• Vongola X ; 11:51 PM, Tuesday, June 22, 2010
Anime Review: KHR Episode 189 [The Family's Resolve]
Episode 189 Title Card


Information:
Air Date: June 19, 2010
Arc: Inheritance Sucession Arc
Episode: 189
Opening: Listen to the Stereo
Ending: Famiglia
Extras: Kaibutsu Zukai Tsuna [Monster Tamer Tsuna]

Episode Guide:
Previous: Episode 188 [Primo's Will]
Next: Episode 190 [The Real 6 Funeral Wreaths Attack!]

Synopsis:
It first shows Yuni holding the dead Arcobaleno Pacifiers, now a pale, solemn blue. Lal Mirch is seen lying on the emergency room bed, conscious for the first time since passing out. Lal Mirch asks how long they've been gone, because it hasn't been more than about forty minutes to her. Reborn says that he should begin from the very start, ever since they returned to the past the first time. Then, he narrates through the events in the order that they happened. The Arcobaleno home tutors, the Inheritance Succession (inheriting each of Primo's guardians' wills). Then, Reborn pauses at the Mist Guardian, Daemon Spade, and explains that Daemon had supposedly betrayed Primo. He explains the fight that had happened between them, the Mist Inheritance. He talks about the clones of themselves and the final battle between Daemon and Mukuro. Then, Reborn concludes that it should wrap up everything. Lal Mirch abruptly sits up in bed and questions Reborn about Tsuna's test, for Reborn hadn't mentioned it. Reborn then explains that Primo had been greatly impressed by Tsuna's actions so far, so he had been fully satisfied, and Tsuna had successfully inherited Primo's Inheritance.The scene then returns to the Emergency Room. Lal Mirch finally understands and she concludes that they had obtained the power to defeat Byakuran. Still, Reborn objects and says that the Real Six Funeral Wreaths might be too much for them. Yuni interrupts and says she has faith in them, and that the bond that Tsuna shares with his guardians is bound to defeat Byakuran. Lal Mirch agrees to this. Still, Reborn is doubtful and thinks about when Byakuran is going to attack. He then mentally warns Tsuna to get prepared.

My View:
Another one of KHR! Recap Episodes. Kind irritating for the people who's following diligently, but very helpful to those who have missed the previous episodes.

Episode Link:
Episode 189 [The Family's Resolve]


Date: June 22, 2010
Time: 11:51 PM

Labels: , , ,


iKaycee
Le Visite ♠

free counters





Il Mafioso ♠


Name: Mary Kirstine Carolle
Alias: Kaycee//Rin
Age: 18
Date Of Birth: 04/30/1992
School:
Religion:
Martial Statue:

FOND:
DETEST:


Contact&Stats
MAIL ME! ll tumblr ll Facebook ll Twitter

I desideri ♠

ONE INOUE SUGURU
TWO Tsu-kun's Ring of the Sky Version X Complete set of Vongola Rings [Varia Arc & Future Final Battle Arc] & Box Weapons
THREE Tsu-kun's X-Gloves Ver. Vongola Ring
FOUR I-Pin-chan
FIVE My very own butler. [Or you could just give me Sebastian Michaelis. :3]
SIX A new laptop
SEVEN Takeshi Yamamoto
EIGHT Patience in finishing my fics
NINE Adelheid's head on a stick Actually I don't want her to die anymore since I like her and I totally ship JuliexAdelheid.
TEN Mizuno Kaoru's death
ELEVEN A Knightmare Frame of my own. [Designed by Lloyd Asplund]
TWELVE Geass. [Preferably Charles' or Lelouch's geass]
THIRTEEN Roll/Barinezumi
FOURTEEN Shigure Kintoki
FIFTEEN A wand of my own
SIXTEEN Byaku-chan's White Spell uniform
SEVENTEEN Shouichi-sama's glasses. :D
EIGHTEEN Nuts (Gomen, Tsu-kun~!)

Il bisbiglio ♠


[ Copy this | Start New | Full Size ]




Gli echi ♠



Le alleanze ♠

Acquaintances:
/ Marin /
Kierkz Insane
Orends:Range
Shinn
Vea
Ma-chan~
Ma-chi~ :]
Fullbustergray
あなたと私
Going Under Ground
YELL
Hitotsu Dake
Ame no Message

Other Links:
Friendster
Fanfiction
KHQ
Facebook
Blogger Profile
Tumblr
Reborn Blues
Gyouza Gyuudon Set no Uta
Arashi no Ouji
Perfect World
RIGHT NOW
Mamorubeki Mono
Kita no Dangerous


La gratitudine ♠

Designer: akiyamamotto
Base Codes: &purpur.black-&Detonatedlove♥
Host: x x x
Background Image: K10K
Icons: PhotoBucket
Software: GIMP&Adobe Photoshop Element 5.0
Edited by rin-chan // YadaYada