• Vongola X ; 6:14 AM, Monday, June 14, 2010
I Pick: Hitoribocchi no Sadame [Hibari Kyoya Character Song]


Hitoribocchi no Sadame
Kyoya Hibari


Deaeta guuzen taisetsu ni shitai ne to
Furueru te wo shashidasu kimi

Manzoku desho shiranai kara kieusete
Jyanaito kizutsuku yo

WAO! Ai nante shiranai ai SHIKATA wakaranai
Eien ni hitoribocchi no sadame
WAO! Egao mo namida mo yowamushi no shiwaza dane
Arugamama no sugata de nasugamama no kokoro de
Ikiteiku boku no jyama shinai de

Wakariyasui yo ne itsumo massugu dayo ne
Naosara kizutsuku yo

WAO! Soko de nani shiten no? Youji wa nani mo nai yo
Itsudatte hitori aruki no michi sa
WAO! Hanashikakenai de HONTO mureru yatsu wa kirai
Otonashiku shiteina yo motto hanareta basho de
Ikitereba kimi no jyama shinai yo

Kimi no youna yatsu wa nigate
Sukoshi choushi kuruuyo
Why?

WAO! Ai nante shiranai ai SHIKATA wakaranai
Eien ni hitoribocchi no sadame
WAO! Egao mo namida mo yowamushi no shiwaza dane
Arugamama no sugate de nasugamama no kokoro de
Ikiteiku boku no jyama shinai de
Kore ijyou boku ni chikazukuna yo

Kamikorosu yo


_-I picked this song because while I was contemplating a while ago, I was listening to this song and thought, "What the hell? I should totally blog this song!" And then voila! This blog post was born!

Hibari Kyoya's singing voice is awesum~ As in super awesum~ My cousin and I were even thinking how were they able to make Kyoya sing, seeing that Kyoya is not a fan of crowds and hates being told what to do. Meh, maybe Reborn was the one who made Kyoya sing.

And if you're not familiar with the english lyrics of this song, you'll be thinking that maybe Kyoya is singing a love song. Nahhh~ This song is all about him, saying that his fate is to be alone, and he wants to be alone, so yeah. The phrase kamikorosu yo is only heard on the Carnival Version of the song, so yeah, the CD Version has no kamikorosu yo.

Notice the WAO on the chorus? Kyoya is known for saying that whenever he's being sarcastic.

If you translate the title to english, it means The Fate of Being Alone. And yeah, we all know that Kyoya's a loner and doesn't like crowds.


-Credits to Kokusho Yukari for the lyrics

Hitoribocchi no Sadame link

Labels: , , ,


iKaycee
Le Visite ♠

free counters





Il Mafioso ♠


Name: Mary Kirstine Carolle
Alias: Kaycee//Rin
Age: 18
Date Of Birth: 04/30/1992
School:
Religion:
Martial Statue:

FOND:
DETEST:


Contact&Stats
MAIL ME! ll tumblr ll Facebook ll Twitter

I desideri ♠

ONE INOUE SUGURU
TWO Tsu-kun's Ring of the Sky Version X Complete set of Vongola Rings [Varia Arc & Future Final Battle Arc] & Box Weapons
THREE Tsu-kun's X-Gloves Ver. Vongola Ring
FOUR I-Pin-chan
FIVE My very own butler. [Or you could just give me Sebastian Michaelis. :3]
SIX A new laptop
SEVEN Takeshi Yamamoto
EIGHT Patience in finishing my fics
NINE Adelheid's head on a stick Actually I don't want her to die anymore since I like her and I totally ship JuliexAdelheid.
TEN Mizuno Kaoru's death
ELEVEN A Knightmare Frame of my own. [Designed by Lloyd Asplund]
TWELVE Geass. [Preferably Charles' or Lelouch's geass]
THIRTEEN Roll/Barinezumi
FOURTEEN Shigure Kintoki
FIFTEEN A wand of my own
SIXTEEN Byaku-chan's White Spell uniform
SEVENTEEN Shouichi-sama's glasses. :D
EIGHTEEN Nuts (Gomen, Tsu-kun~!)

Il bisbiglio ♠


[ Copy this | Start New | Full Size ]




Gli echi ♠



Le alleanze ♠

Acquaintances:
/ Marin /
Kierkz Insane
Orends:Range
Shinn
Vea
Ma-chan~
Ma-chi~ :]
Fullbustergray
あなたと私
Going Under Ground
YELL
Hitotsu Dake
Ame no Message

Other Links:
Friendster
Fanfiction
KHQ
Facebook
Blogger Profile
Tumblr
Reborn Blues
Gyouza Gyuudon Set no Uta
Arashi no Ouji
Perfect World
RIGHT NOW
Mamorubeki Mono
Kita no Dangerous


La gratitudine ♠

Designer: akiyamamotto
Base Codes: &purpur.black-&Detonatedlove♥
Host: x x x
Background Image: K10K
Icons: PhotoBucket
Software: GIMP&Adobe Photoshop Element 5.0
Edited by rin-chan // YadaYada