• Vongola X ; 4:26 AM, Sunday, June 13, 2010
Me Time: What I Want
Tsu-kun was surprised when he heard what I want for my birthday



My 18th birthday was last April 30. It was my 18th birthday, so naturally, my parents were too hyped to have a party for me. But I don't like parties, so what we had was just a family dinner. And the next day, we all went out.

I was never fond of gifts. Sure, gifts are nice to receive once in a while, but I still don't like receiving gifts, especially if they're meant as a surprise. And so, instead of having my gift as a surprise, they asked me what do I want as my birthday gift.

What do I want? Oh boy, that's the easiest question ever. So, I opened up my laptop and typed the things I want for my birthday. Their reaction? Jaw drop.

My brother even said that those things were out of this world. In the end, I never got a birthday gift, but it's okay. I still love them all. :)


What I want for my birthday:
-Nuts (No, not the literal nuts. What I mean is Tsuna's box weapon. :D)
-Uri
-Kojirou
-Jirou
-Hibird
-Takeshi Yamamoto
-Kyoya Hibari
-Giotto
-Colonello
-Takeshi's Vongola Ring
-Kyoya's Vongola Ring
-Irie's glasses
-Byakuran's marshmallows
-Tsuna's X-Gloves Version Vongola Ring
-The Melone/Merone Base
-Asari-sama's flute
-Irie's headphones
-Kyoya's armband
-Dino's whip
-Colonello's rifle
-Bianchi's goggles
-Lal Mirch's pacifier
-Leon
-L-sama's swivel chair
-Matt's PSP
-Mello's chocolates
-Near's lego
-Liz and Patty Thompson
-Death the Kid
-Xanxus-sama's guns
-Belphegor's tiara
-Hayato's dynamites
-Kyoya's tonfa
-Takeshi's baseball bat
-Byakuran-sama's White Spell uniform
-Mukuro's trident
-Ken Joshima's hair pins
-Fran's froggy hat
-Alaude's trench coat
-Dino's arm with the tattoo
-Roy Mustang's gloves
-Lavi's hammer
-Allen's arm
-Kanda's Mugen
-Komui's glasses
-Roy Mustang's uniform
-Riza Hawkeye's gun
-Ed's automail
-Lenalee's Dark Boots

I hate lost my original list so I had to make a new one. There are still a lot of stuff not included there, but meh, because of my faulty memory, I can't remember them all.

Date: June 13, 2010
Time: 4:26 AM

Labels: ,


iKaycee
Le Visite ♠

free counters





Il Mafioso ♠


Name: Mary Kirstine Carolle
Alias: Kaycee//Rin
Age: 18
Date Of Birth: 04/30/1992
School:
Religion:
Martial Statue:

FOND:
DETEST:


Contact&Stats
MAIL ME! ll tumblr ll Facebook ll Twitter

I desideri ♠

ONE INOUE SUGURU
TWO Tsu-kun's Ring of the Sky Version X Complete set of Vongola Rings [Varia Arc & Future Final Battle Arc] & Box Weapons
THREE Tsu-kun's X-Gloves Ver. Vongola Ring
FOUR I-Pin-chan
FIVE My very own butler. [Or you could just give me Sebastian Michaelis. :3]
SIX A new laptop
SEVEN Takeshi Yamamoto
EIGHT Patience in finishing my fics
NINE Adelheid's head on a stick Actually I don't want her to die anymore since I like her and I totally ship JuliexAdelheid.
TEN Mizuno Kaoru's death
ELEVEN A Knightmare Frame of my own. [Designed by Lloyd Asplund]
TWELVE Geass. [Preferably Charles' or Lelouch's geass]
THIRTEEN Roll/Barinezumi
FOURTEEN Shigure Kintoki
FIFTEEN A wand of my own
SIXTEEN Byaku-chan's White Spell uniform
SEVENTEEN Shouichi-sama's glasses. :D
EIGHTEEN Nuts (Gomen, Tsu-kun~!)

Il bisbiglio ♠


[ Copy this | Start New | Full Size ]




Gli echi ♠



Le alleanze ♠

Acquaintances:
/ Marin /
Kierkz Insane
Orends:Range
Shinn
Vea
Ma-chan~
Ma-chi~ :]
Fullbustergray
あなたと私
Going Under Ground
YELL
Hitotsu Dake
Ame no Message

Other Links:
Friendster
Fanfiction
KHQ
Facebook
Blogger Profile
Tumblr
Reborn Blues
Gyouza Gyuudon Set no Uta
Arashi no Ouji
Perfect World
RIGHT NOW
Mamorubeki Mono
Kita no Dangerous


La gratitudine ♠

Designer: akiyamamotto
Base Codes: &purpur.black-&Detonatedlove♥
Host: x x x
Background Image: K10K
Icons: PhotoBucket
Software: GIMP&Adobe Photoshop Element 5.0
Edited by rin-chan // YadaYada