• Vongola X ; 9:55 AM, Sunday, June 13, 2010
News Feed: Supernatural the Animation

Hold on to your horses, Supernatural fans, because January of next year, Japan will release Supernatural on Blu-ray and DVD.

Those those who still don't know what Supernatural is, Supernatural is an american TV series which depicts the lives of the brothers Dean and Sam Winchester. The brothers hunts ghosts, demons and other supernatural entities.

According to AnimeNewsNetwork, the show will have a 22 episodes that will cater the original's first and second season.

Madhouse will be the one who's responsible for animating the show. Its known works are Death Note, Trigun, Bleach the Movie and the Naruto Shippuden movies.

Dean will have Hiroki Touchi as his seiyu. He is known for dubbing General Cross Marian of D.Gray-Man, Kudo Michiya of Inazuma Eleven and Abel Nightroad of Trinity Blood.

While Sam will have Yuya Uchida as his seiyu. He's known for dubbing Dr. Franken Stein of Soul Eater and Rinji of Naruto Shippuden.

The creator of the Supernatural series, Eric Kripke is the anime project's creator, and MADHOUSE co-founder Masao Maruyama will be its executive producer.

Labels: , , , ,


iKaycee
Le Visite ♠

free counters





Il Mafioso ♠


Name: Mary Kirstine Carolle
Alias: Kaycee//Rin
Age: 18
Date Of Birth: 04/30/1992
School:
Religion:
Martial Statue:

FOND:
DETEST:


Contact&Stats
MAIL ME! ll tumblr ll Facebook ll Twitter

I desideri ♠

ONE INOUE SUGURU
TWO Tsu-kun's Ring of the Sky Version X Complete set of Vongola Rings [Varia Arc & Future Final Battle Arc] & Box Weapons
THREE Tsu-kun's X-Gloves Ver. Vongola Ring
FOUR I-Pin-chan
FIVE My very own butler. [Or you could just give me Sebastian Michaelis. :3]
SIX A new laptop
SEVEN Takeshi Yamamoto
EIGHT Patience in finishing my fics
NINE Adelheid's head on a stick Actually I don't want her to die anymore since I like her and I totally ship JuliexAdelheid.
TEN Mizuno Kaoru's death
ELEVEN A Knightmare Frame of my own. [Designed by Lloyd Asplund]
TWELVE Geass. [Preferably Charles' or Lelouch's geass]
THIRTEEN Roll/Barinezumi
FOURTEEN Shigure Kintoki
FIFTEEN A wand of my own
SIXTEEN Byaku-chan's White Spell uniform
SEVENTEEN Shouichi-sama's glasses. :D
EIGHTEEN Nuts (Gomen, Tsu-kun~!)

Il bisbiglio ♠


[ Copy this | Start New | Full Size ]




Gli echi ♠



Le alleanze ♠

Acquaintances:
/ Marin /
Kierkz Insane
Orends:Range
Shinn
Vea
Ma-chan~
Ma-chi~ :]
Fullbustergray
あなたと私
Going Under Ground
YELL
Hitotsu Dake
Ame no Message

Other Links:
Friendster
Fanfiction
KHQ
Facebook
Blogger Profile
Tumblr
Reborn Blues
Gyouza Gyuudon Set no Uta
Arashi no Ouji
Perfect World
RIGHT NOW
Mamorubeki Mono
Kita no Dangerous


La gratitudine ♠

Designer: akiyamamotto
Base Codes: &purpur.black-&Detonatedlove♥
Host: x x x
Background Image: K10K
Icons: PhotoBucket
Software: GIMP&Adobe Photoshop Element 5.0
Edited by rin-chan // YadaYada