• Vongola X ; 4:09 AM, Friday, July 23, 2010
I Pick: Akashi [Hibari Kyoya Character Song]
Cover of the CD of the new character songs.


Before I post the lyrics, I would like to give credit to the creator of this blog since this is where I got the lyrics. I'm just re-posting it here in my blog. Now. I am aware that the lyrics are just by ear and if she makes a change, I'll change the lyrics I have here immediately.


Akashi - Hibari Kyoya
sung by Kondo Takashi



Yoru no yami ni hitori tokekomi
Hakanaku chiru MONOKURO no sekai somari
Tsukami sokoneta hoshi no kakera
Bokura hiroiatsumete ikeruto shinji

Dare ga kitemo koko kara saki wa dare hitori toosanai

Hakanaku mai tobu you ni
Aoku izanau sora e
Tatoe donna iro somatte mo
Mamorinuiteku
Uzumaku kanjyou ni sae
Nagasarenai tsuyosa wo
Futatabi kurikaesareru akashi

Jibun no risou oimotomeru
Kedakaki kokou no ukigumo no you ni

Kono boku ni tachimukau kakugo to chikara wa kimi ni aru no ka

Nibiiro ni somaru machi
Awaku kagayaku you ni
Tatoe donna miraizou demo
Shinjiru tsuyosa
Jyakusha wa tsuchi ni kaeri
Tsuyoki mono ga nokotteku
Futatabi kurikaesareru akashi

Atsui kumo wo nukereba
Shiroki sekai utsuridasu
Tatoe donna michi dato shitemo
Tsunagatte iru
Torawarenai tsuyosa ga
Waga michi wo kirihiraku
Futatabi kurikaesareru akashi

Dare ga kitemo koko kara saki wa dare hitori toosanai

Hakanaku mai tobu you ni
Aoku izanau sora e
Tatoe donna iro somatte mo
Mamorinuiteku
Uzumaku kanjyou ni sae
Nagasarenai tsuyosa wo
Futatabi kurikaesareru akashi

Tatoe donna iro somatte mo

Hakanaku mai tobu you ni

Futatabi kurikaesareru akashi



Youtube Link ll Download Link

Date: July 23, 2010
Time: 4:10 AM  

Labels: , , , ,


iKaycee
Le Visite ♠

free counters





Il Mafioso ♠


Name: Mary Kirstine Carolle
Alias: Kaycee//Rin
Age: 18
Date Of Birth: 04/30/1992
School:
Religion:
Martial Statue:

FOND:
DETEST:


Contact&Stats
MAIL ME! ll tumblr ll Facebook ll Twitter

I desideri ♠

ONE INOUE SUGURU
TWO Tsu-kun's Ring of the Sky Version X Complete set of Vongola Rings [Varia Arc & Future Final Battle Arc] & Box Weapons
THREE Tsu-kun's X-Gloves Ver. Vongola Ring
FOUR I-Pin-chan
FIVE My very own butler. [Or you could just give me Sebastian Michaelis. :3]
SIX A new laptop
SEVEN Takeshi Yamamoto
EIGHT Patience in finishing my fics
NINE Adelheid's head on a stick Actually I don't want her to die anymore since I like her and I totally ship JuliexAdelheid.
TEN Mizuno Kaoru's death
ELEVEN A Knightmare Frame of my own. [Designed by Lloyd Asplund]
TWELVE Geass. [Preferably Charles' or Lelouch's geass]
THIRTEEN Roll/Barinezumi
FOURTEEN Shigure Kintoki
FIFTEEN A wand of my own
SIXTEEN Byaku-chan's White Spell uniform
SEVENTEEN Shouichi-sama's glasses. :D
EIGHTEEN Nuts (Gomen, Tsu-kun~!)

Il bisbiglio ♠


[ Copy this | Start New | Full Size ]




Gli echi ♠



Le alleanze ♠

Acquaintances:
/ Marin /
Kierkz Insane
Orends:Range
Shinn
Vea
Ma-chan~
Ma-chi~ :]
Fullbustergray
あなたと私
Going Under Ground
YELL
Hitotsu Dake
Ame no Message

Other Links:
Friendster
Fanfiction
KHQ
Facebook
Blogger Profile
Tumblr
Reborn Blues
Gyouza Gyuudon Set no Uta
Arashi no Ouji
Perfect World
RIGHT NOW
Mamorubeki Mono
Kita no Dangerous


La gratitudine ♠

Designer: akiyamamotto
Base Codes: &purpur.black-&Detonatedlove♥
Host: x x x
Background Image: K10K
Icons: PhotoBucket
Software: GIMP&Adobe Photoshop Element 5.0
Edited by rin-chan // YadaYada