• Vongola X ; 4:16 AM, Friday, July 23, 2010
I Pick: Be More [Dino Character Song]
Cover of the CD of the new character songs.



Before I post the lyrics, I would like to give credit to the creator of this blog since this is where I got the lyrics. I'm just re-posting it here in my blog. Now. I am aware that the lyrics are just by ear and if she makes a change, I'll change the lyrics I have here immediately.


Be More - Dino Cavallone
sung by KENN



Be more slowly Be more slowly
Yukkuri ikiteikeru nara
For family For family
Chotto wa chigatta kamo ne

Tatakai wo negatteru wake jyanai
Mamoru yatsura ga iru kara honki ni nareru no sa

Kotoba wa iranai kakugo ga aru no nara
Tsukihanasaretemo, mayou koto ga attemo
Tsuitekoi

Be more hard Be more hard
Tsuyoku naritai no nara
For your self To myself
Maji de kakatte konai to

Tatakai wo kobanderu wake jyanai
Nakama no kanashii kao mou mitaku wa nai no sa

Tsurasa, kibishisa mo sore wo norikoenakya
Shikkari mamorinuku tsuyoi sono ishi to
Sono kizuna

Kotoba wa iranai kakugo ga aru no nara
Tsurasa, kibishisa mo sore wo norikoenakya
Shikkari mamorinuku tsuyoi sono ishi to
Sono kizuna



Youtube Link ll Download Link

Date: July 23, 2010
Time: 4:16 AM  

Labels: , , , ,


iKaycee
Le Visite ♠

free counters





Il Mafioso ♠


Name: Mary Kirstine Carolle
Alias: Kaycee//Rin
Age: 18
Date Of Birth: 04/30/1992
School:
Religion:
Martial Statue:

FOND:
DETEST:


Contact&Stats
MAIL ME! ll tumblr ll Facebook ll Twitter

I desideri ♠

ONE INOUE SUGURU
TWO Tsu-kun's Ring of the Sky Version X Complete set of Vongola Rings [Varia Arc & Future Final Battle Arc] & Box Weapons
THREE Tsu-kun's X-Gloves Ver. Vongola Ring
FOUR I-Pin-chan
FIVE My very own butler. [Or you could just give me Sebastian Michaelis. :3]
SIX A new laptop
SEVEN Takeshi Yamamoto
EIGHT Patience in finishing my fics
NINE Adelheid's head on a stick Actually I don't want her to die anymore since I like her and I totally ship JuliexAdelheid.
TEN Mizuno Kaoru's death
ELEVEN A Knightmare Frame of my own. [Designed by Lloyd Asplund]
TWELVE Geass. [Preferably Charles' or Lelouch's geass]
THIRTEEN Roll/Barinezumi
FOURTEEN Shigure Kintoki
FIFTEEN A wand of my own
SIXTEEN Byaku-chan's White Spell uniform
SEVENTEEN Shouichi-sama's glasses. :D
EIGHTEEN Nuts (Gomen, Tsu-kun~!)

Il bisbiglio ♠


[ Copy this | Start New | Full Size ]




Gli echi ♠



Le alleanze ♠

Acquaintances:
/ Marin /
Kierkz Insane
Orends:Range
Shinn
Vea
Ma-chan~
Ma-chi~ :]
Fullbustergray
あなたと私
Going Under Ground
YELL
Hitotsu Dake
Ame no Message

Other Links:
Friendster
Fanfiction
KHQ
Facebook
Blogger Profile
Tumblr
Reborn Blues
Gyouza Gyuudon Set no Uta
Arashi no Ouji
Perfect World
RIGHT NOW
Mamorubeki Mono
Kita no Dangerous


La gratitudine ♠

Designer: akiyamamotto
Base Codes: &purpur.black-&Detonatedlove♥
Host: x x x
Background Image: K10K
Icons: PhotoBucket
Software: GIMP&Adobe Photoshop Element 5.0
Edited by rin-chan // YadaYada