• Vongola X ; 11:19 PM, Wednesday, July 7, 2010
I Pick: Yamamoto Takeshi
TYB!Takeshi and TYL!Takeshi. Either way, they're both freaking hot! :3


 Information;;

Name: Yamamoto Takeshi (山本 武)
Title: 10th Vongola Rain Guardian
Gender: Male
Age: TYB-14 ;; TYL-24
Status: TYB-Alive ;; TYL-Alive
Date of Birth: April 24
Famiglia: Vongola Famiglia
Team: Vongola Famiglia & Guardians
Weapon: Shigure Kintoki
Box Animal: Rondine di Pioggia ver. Vongola (Kojirou), Akita di Pioggia ver. Vongola (Jirou)
Flame: Rain
Blood Type: O
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Family: Yamamoto Tsuyoshi (Father)
Seiyu: Inoue Suguru
Manga Debut: Chapter 5
Anime Debut: Episode 1


Character Outline:
Takeshi Yamamoto (山本 武, Yamamoto Takeshi) was born in Japan and is 177cm tall, weighing 63kg. He is a Taurus with O bloodtype. His future dream is to become a professional baseball player, and he goes to Namimori's batting field everyday. His favorite food is sushi, and his favorite drink is milk. His favorite instrument is the taiko (a Japanese drum).
Addressed as "Yamamoto" by almost everyone in the series, this baseballer-turned-Mafioso has a warm and friendly personality and is rarely seen not smiling. He is, however, very naïve to the point of believing that Reborn's Weapons are advanced kid's toys and that the mafia business is one big cops-and-robbers game.
Yamamoto's portrayal in the story is that of a stereotypical Japanese teenager; his name "Takeshi" and surname "Yamamoto" are both common Japanese names, his looks are quite ordinary for a Japanese teenager, he is a big fan of baseball (a popular sport in Japan), his family owns a sushi store, and later in the story, he uses a katana (a Japanese sword).
Future Yamamoto has shown to have learned everything about the Mafia and seems to be okay with it.


Personality:
Yamamoto is the type of character that can make friends with everyone, and, if not friendship, at least respect. Characters like Hibari Kyoya have been shown to have interest in Yamamoto's battles, and Squalo has also shown interest in his development. However, Yamamoto can become angry when his friends are hurt or injured. He is also willing to sacrifice things important to him to save his friends, shown in the Kokuyo Arc where he sacrificed an arm (right before an important baseball game) to beat Ken; and when Squalo asked him whether he would choose baseball or the sword, he chose the sword in order to protect those he cares about.
Despite his easygoing personality, Yamamoto has shown that he has hidden talent as an Assassin. In fact, Reborn clearly sees Yamamoto's potential and often mentions to Tsuna that Yamamoto is a natural born killer, mentioning as well that he is the best athlete in the entire Vongola Famiglia. His fast reflexes and strong body from sports, mainly baseball, gives him a natural advantage and he is shown to be able to dodge cannon fire and wayward fireworks. Yamamoto is also a quick learner, remembering all 8 forms of the Shigure Soen Ryu despite only being shown once. He also manages to develop a new form of the style, the 9th form, in a life-or-death situation. 

_-Shi-kun is my most favorite character in KHR. I dunno why, but I was drawn to him the minute I first saw him, and I forgot what episode it was. Actually, Daney, my friend, was telling me that Tako-hedo is better than Shi-kun, but meh... Shi-kun will always the my no. 1, even though I'm not included in his song, Minna Suki Daze. :D

Date: July 07, 2010
Time: 11:19 PM (Fine, fine. I'll sleep already.)

Labels: ,


iKaycee
Le Visite ♠

free counters





Il Mafioso ♠


Name: Mary Kirstine Carolle
Alias: Kaycee//Rin
Age: 18
Date Of Birth: 04/30/1992
School:
Religion:
Martial Statue:

FOND:
DETEST:


Contact&Stats
MAIL ME! ll tumblr ll Facebook ll Twitter

I desideri ♠

ONE INOUE SUGURU
TWO Tsu-kun's Ring of the Sky Version X Complete set of Vongola Rings [Varia Arc & Future Final Battle Arc] & Box Weapons
THREE Tsu-kun's X-Gloves Ver. Vongola Ring
FOUR I-Pin-chan
FIVE My very own butler. [Or you could just give me Sebastian Michaelis. :3]
SIX A new laptop
SEVEN Takeshi Yamamoto
EIGHT Patience in finishing my fics
NINE Adelheid's head on a stick Actually I don't want her to die anymore since I like her and I totally ship JuliexAdelheid.
TEN Mizuno Kaoru's death
ELEVEN A Knightmare Frame of my own. [Designed by Lloyd Asplund]
TWELVE Geass. [Preferably Charles' or Lelouch's geass]
THIRTEEN Roll/Barinezumi
FOURTEEN Shigure Kintoki
FIFTEEN A wand of my own
SIXTEEN Byaku-chan's White Spell uniform
SEVENTEEN Shouichi-sama's glasses. :D
EIGHTEEN Nuts (Gomen, Tsu-kun~!)

Il bisbiglio ♠


[ Copy this | Start New | Full Size ]




Gli echi ♠



Le alleanze ♠

Acquaintances:
/ Marin /
Kierkz Insane
Orends:Range
Shinn
Vea
Ma-chan~
Ma-chi~ :]
Fullbustergray
あなたと私
Going Under Ground
YELL
Hitotsu Dake
Ame no Message

Other Links:
Friendster
Fanfiction
KHQ
Facebook
Blogger Profile
Tumblr
Reborn Blues
Gyouza Gyuudon Set no Uta
Arashi no Ouji
Perfect World
RIGHT NOW
Mamorubeki Mono
Kita no Dangerous


La gratitudine ♠

Designer: akiyamamotto
Base Codes: &purpur.black-&Detonatedlove♥
Host: x x x
Background Image: K10K
Icons: PhotoBucket
Software: GIMP&Adobe Photoshop Element 5.0
Edited by rin-chan // YadaYada