• Vongola X ; 4:45 AM, Friday, July 23, 2010
I Pick: YELL [Gokudera Hayato Character Song]
Cover of the CD of the new character songs.


Before I post the lyrics, I would like to give credit to the creator of this blog since this is where I got the lyrics. I'm just re-posting it here in my blog. Now. I am aware that the lyrics are just by ear and if she makes a change, I'll change the lyrics I have here immediately.


YELL - Gokudera Hayato
sung by Ichinose Hidekazu


Mamoritai to omoeru mono ga
Sou hitotsu wa aru darou

Subete sasage narifuri kamawazu
Mamon no ga otoko da

Ore ga ieru koto wa...

Konnan na toki makesou na toki
Kuishibaru tsuyosa
Kizutsuita toki kanashii toki mo
Kujikenai tsuyosa
Arashi wo okose honoo wo hanate
Tsukinukero ima wo
Tsukame omae no yume

Kowaresou sa morokute hakanai
Kibou no kakera ga

Mune ni kakae dare ni mo
Yubi hitotsu furesasecha DAME da

Ore ga mezasu toko wa...

Genkai na toki oresou na toki
Fumidaseru tsuyosa
Nigetai toki mo kurushii toki mo
Tachimukau tsuyosa
Arashi to tomo ni ikari wo hanate
Tatakai wa tsuzuku
Kizame omae no yume

Konnan na toki makesou na toki
Kuishibaru tsuyosa
Kizutsuita toki kanashii toki mo
Kujikenai tsuyosa
Arashi wo okose honoo wo hanate
Tsukinukero ima wo
Tsukame omae no yume

Youtube Link  ll Download Link


Date: July 23, 2010
Time: 4:45 AM 

Labels: , , , ,


iKaycee
Le Visite ♠

free counters





Il Mafioso ♠


Name: Mary Kirstine Carolle
Alias: Kaycee//Rin
Age: 18
Date Of Birth: 04/30/1992
School:
Religion:
Martial Statue:

FOND:
DETEST:


Contact&Stats
MAIL ME! ll tumblr ll Facebook ll Twitter

I desideri ♠

ONE INOUE SUGURU
TWO Tsu-kun's Ring of the Sky Version X Complete set of Vongola Rings [Varia Arc & Future Final Battle Arc] & Box Weapons
THREE Tsu-kun's X-Gloves Ver. Vongola Ring
FOUR I-Pin-chan
FIVE My very own butler. [Or you could just give me Sebastian Michaelis. :3]
SIX A new laptop
SEVEN Takeshi Yamamoto
EIGHT Patience in finishing my fics
NINE Adelheid's head on a stick Actually I don't want her to die anymore since I like her and I totally ship JuliexAdelheid.
TEN Mizuno Kaoru's death
ELEVEN A Knightmare Frame of my own. [Designed by Lloyd Asplund]
TWELVE Geass. [Preferably Charles' or Lelouch's geass]
THIRTEEN Roll/Barinezumi
FOURTEEN Shigure Kintoki
FIFTEEN A wand of my own
SIXTEEN Byaku-chan's White Spell uniform
SEVENTEEN Shouichi-sama's glasses. :D
EIGHTEEN Nuts (Gomen, Tsu-kun~!)

Il bisbiglio ♠


[ Copy this | Start New | Full Size ]




Gli echi ♠



Le alleanze ♠

Acquaintances:
/ Marin /
Kierkz Insane
Orends:Range
Shinn
Vea
Ma-chan~
Ma-chi~ :]
Fullbustergray
あなたと私
Going Under Ground
YELL
Hitotsu Dake
Ame no Message

Other Links:
Friendster
Fanfiction
KHQ
Facebook
Blogger Profile
Tumblr
Reborn Blues
Gyouza Gyuudon Set no Uta
Arashi no Ouji
Perfect World
RIGHT NOW
Mamorubeki Mono
Kita no Dangerous


La gratitudine ♠

Designer: akiyamamotto
Base Codes: &purpur.black-&Detonatedlove♥
Host: x x x
Background Image: K10K
Icons: PhotoBucket
Software: GIMP&Adobe Photoshop Element 5.0
Edited by rin-chan // YadaYada