• Vongola X ; 2:55 PM, Friday, July 9, 2010
Me Time: Disappointed? Yes. Very.
Dino-sama and I are both disappointed/mad/angry/sad.

 Disappointed? Yes. Very.

I'm very disappointed right now. Not only at myself and at the other things too.

There are times that I regret checking up his blog, because all I get is heartache.

Kinda shallow, no? But still, I keep on looking forward that someday (or sometime this year), there'll be a REBOCON here in the Philippines.

It irks me very much because I keep on looking forward at the prospect of seeing him, but I know that it's impossible. I keep on getting my hopes high, and then when realization hits me, I go into a major state of depression.

And yes, I am very depressed right now. Damn it.

It's my fault too. I keep on watching those REBOCON videos and then I'll check his blog and see pictures and get news that blah blah blah. REBOCON on Taiwan blah blah blah.

-headdesks-

Really. I'm the one who's at fault. WHY DO I HAVE TO KEEP ON WISHING THAT THERE'LL BE A REBOCON HERE IN THE PHILIPPINES WHEN I KNOW THAT IT'S IMPOSSIBLE TO HAPPEN.

And my hopes of seeing REBOCON 2011 in Japan has been crushed by my mother.

That's it. I want to see him so bad.

Date: July 9, 2010
Time: 2:55 PM

Labels: , , , ,


iKaycee
Le Visite ♠

free counters





Il Mafioso ♠


Name: Mary Kirstine Carolle
Alias: Kaycee//Rin
Age: 18
Date Of Birth: 04/30/1992
School:
Religion:
Martial Statue:

FOND:
DETEST:


Contact&Stats
MAIL ME! ll tumblr ll Facebook ll Twitter

I desideri ♠

ONE INOUE SUGURU
TWO Tsu-kun's Ring of the Sky Version X Complete set of Vongola Rings [Varia Arc & Future Final Battle Arc] & Box Weapons
THREE Tsu-kun's X-Gloves Ver. Vongola Ring
FOUR I-Pin-chan
FIVE My very own butler. [Or you could just give me Sebastian Michaelis. :3]
SIX A new laptop
SEVEN Takeshi Yamamoto
EIGHT Patience in finishing my fics
NINE Adelheid's head on a stick Actually I don't want her to die anymore since I like her and I totally ship JuliexAdelheid.
TEN Mizuno Kaoru's death
ELEVEN A Knightmare Frame of my own. [Designed by Lloyd Asplund]
TWELVE Geass. [Preferably Charles' or Lelouch's geass]
THIRTEEN Roll/Barinezumi
FOURTEEN Shigure Kintoki
FIFTEEN A wand of my own
SIXTEEN Byaku-chan's White Spell uniform
SEVENTEEN Shouichi-sama's glasses. :D
EIGHTEEN Nuts (Gomen, Tsu-kun~!)

Il bisbiglio ♠


[ Copy this | Start New | Full Size ]




Gli echi ♠



Le alleanze ♠

Acquaintances:
/ Marin /
Kierkz Insane
Orends:Range
Shinn
Vea
Ma-chan~
Ma-chi~ :]
Fullbustergray
あなたと私
Going Under Ground
YELL
Hitotsu Dake
Ame no Message

Other Links:
Friendster
Fanfiction
KHQ
Facebook
Blogger Profile
Tumblr
Reborn Blues
Gyouza Gyuudon Set no Uta
Arashi no Ouji
Perfect World
RIGHT NOW
Mamorubeki Mono
Kita no Dangerous


La gratitudine ♠

Designer: akiyamamotto
Base Codes: &purpur.black-&Detonatedlove♥
Host: x x x
Background Image: K10K
Icons: PhotoBucket
Software: GIMP&Adobe Photoshop Element 5.0
Edited by rin-chan // YadaYada