• Vongola X ; 5:01 PM, Saturday, July 24, 2010
News Feed: REBOCON 4

*FAN GIRL SQUEAL*

VOOOOOOOOIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII!!!!!!!!!!!

REBOCON 4 is coming soon. And it's sure as hell that I can't wait for it.

Anyways, unlike its predecessors, REBOCON 4 will have 2 parts, "RED" and "BLUE", just like the albums. See the pictures above and no, I can't understand kanji. *grumbles* Anyway, it's like this.



REBOCON 4 "RED"

9 October 2010
17:30/18:30

10 October 2010
o1. 12:00/13:00
o2. 16:00/17:00


Venue:
JCB Hall


Casts:
Reborn: Neeko
Sawada Tsunayoshi: Kokubun Yukari
Yamamoto Takeshi: Inoue Suguru
Sasagawa Ryohei: Kiuchi Hidenobu
Hibari Kyoya: Kondo Takashi
Sasagawa Kyoko: Inamura Yuuna
Miura Haru: Yoshida Hitomi
Lambo: Takeuchi Junko
I-Pin: Chiang Li Mei
Dino: KENN
Basil: Terasaki Yuka 

(I have no idea why Chrome and Takohedo is not coming, but I want Hidekazu to be there. DD: )



REBOCON 4 "BLUE" 

13 November 2010:
17:30/18:30

14 November 2010:
o1. 12:00/13:00
o2. 16:00/17:00

Venue:
JCB Hall

Casts:
Reborn: Neeko
Sawada Tsunayoshi: Kokubun Yukari
Rokudo Mukuro: Iida Toshinobu
XANXUS: Ikeda Masanori
S. Squalo: Takahashi Hiroki
Belphegor: Fujiwara Yuuki
Fran: Kokuryu Sachi
Byakuran: Ohyama Takanori
Irie Shouichi: Toshiyuki Toyonaga
Uni: Nanjou Yoshino


(No Spanner and Kikyo. BUT, Fran and Bel will be there, so I'm not complaining. And wow, 4 bosses in one place. The Vongola Decimo, Varia Boss, Millefiore Boss, and the boss of the Arcobalenos. It's one big gathering there.)

Still, credits to the awesomesauce owner of this pretty blog since that's where I got the news. And after reading it, I was like, "OMFG! REBOCON! FUJIWARA YUKI WILL BE THERE, AND INOUE SUGURU AND WHY THE HELL IS HIDEKAZU NOT ATTENDING?" Ara, I look like a lunatic while jumping up and down and shouting those words.

Oh well, that's just me, and my addiction to KHR.



Date: July 24, 2010
Time: 5:02 PM

Labels: , , , , , ,


iKaycee
Le Visite ♠

free counters





Il Mafioso ♠


Name: Mary Kirstine Carolle
Alias: Kaycee//Rin
Age: 18
Date Of Birth: 04/30/1992
School:
Religion:
Martial Statue:

FOND:
DETEST:


Contact&Stats
MAIL ME! ll tumblr ll Facebook ll Twitter

I desideri ♠

ONE INOUE SUGURU
TWO Tsu-kun's Ring of the Sky Version X Complete set of Vongola Rings [Varia Arc & Future Final Battle Arc] & Box Weapons
THREE Tsu-kun's X-Gloves Ver. Vongola Ring
FOUR I-Pin-chan
FIVE My very own butler. [Or you could just give me Sebastian Michaelis. :3]
SIX A new laptop
SEVEN Takeshi Yamamoto
EIGHT Patience in finishing my fics
NINE Adelheid's head on a stick Actually I don't want her to die anymore since I like her and I totally ship JuliexAdelheid.
TEN Mizuno Kaoru's death
ELEVEN A Knightmare Frame of my own. [Designed by Lloyd Asplund]
TWELVE Geass. [Preferably Charles' or Lelouch's geass]
THIRTEEN Roll/Barinezumi
FOURTEEN Shigure Kintoki
FIFTEEN A wand of my own
SIXTEEN Byaku-chan's White Spell uniform
SEVENTEEN Shouichi-sama's glasses. :D
EIGHTEEN Nuts (Gomen, Tsu-kun~!)

Il bisbiglio ♠


[ Copy this | Start New | Full Size ]




Gli echi ♠



Le alleanze ♠

Acquaintances:
/ Marin /
Kierkz Insane
Orends:Range
Shinn
Vea
Ma-chan~
Ma-chi~ :]
Fullbustergray
あなたと私
Going Under Ground
YELL
Hitotsu Dake
Ame no Message

Other Links:
Friendster
Fanfiction
KHQ
Facebook
Blogger Profile
Tumblr
Reborn Blues
Gyouza Gyuudon Set no Uta
Arashi no Ouji
Perfect World
RIGHT NOW
Mamorubeki Mono
Kita no Dangerous


La gratitudine ♠

Designer: akiyamamotto
Base Codes: &purpur.black-&Detonatedlove♥
Host: x x x
Background Image: K10K
Icons: PhotoBucket
Software: GIMP&Adobe Photoshop Element 5.0
Edited by rin-chan // YadaYada