• Vongola X ; 5:26 PM, Tuesday, August 17, 2010
I Pick: BREAK OUT [Superbi Squalo Character Song]
Album Cover


Credits to the owner of this LJ since that's where I found the lyrics.


BREAK OUT
[S. Squalo] [S。スクアーロ] | [Takahashi Hiroki][高橋広樹]


Raku ni ikirareru hazu mo nai
楽に生きられる筈もない
There’s nothing such as living in comfort
Ikiru koto wa tatakai dakara
生きる事は戦いだから
Because being alive is to fight

Te ni iretai mono no tame ni
手に入れたいものの為に
For the things I want to get in my hand
Onore no inochi wo kakerun da
己の命を賭けるんだ
I’ll gamble with my life

Kowase kowase nani mo ka mo kowashite yare
壊せ 壊せ 何もかも壊してやれ
Break it, break it, I’ll break everything
Jyama suru mono minna
邪魔する者 皆
All of you who are hindrances
Taose taose subete nagitaoshite yare
倒せ 倒せ 全て 薙倒してやれ
Beat it, beat it, I’ll beat everything
Tsuyosa wo te ni irero
強さを手に入れろ
Getting the power in my hand
Genkai nante kirihiraite yuke
限界なんて 切り開いて行け
I’ll go cutting through the limit

Kono ken ga kirisaku mono wa
この剣が斬り裂くものは
The things I cut with this sword
Kodoku ya hakanasa jyanai
孤独や儚さじゃない
Aren’t loneliness or emptiness

Shinjirareru mono no tame ni
信じられる者の為に
For the things I believe
Sashidaseru sadame ga aru ka 
差し出せる運命が有るか
Is there a given destiny for them

Kowase kowase itsumo mae ni tsukisusume
壊せ 壊せ いつも前に突き進め
Break it, break it, I’ll always push on forward
Tomaru riyuu wa naizo
止まる理由はないぞ
There’s no reason to stop
Taose taose subete honnou no mama ni
倒せ 倒せ 全て 本能のままに
Beat it, beat it, everything is like instinct
Onore wo koete yuke
己を超えて行け
I’ll go exceeding you
Kakugo wa ii ka kirikizande yare
覚悟はいいか 切り刻んでやれ
Are you prepared, I’ll cut you up

Te ni iretai mono no tame ni
手に入れたいものの為に
For the things I want to get in my hand
Onore no inochi wo kakerun da
己の命を賭けるんだ
I’ll gamble with my life

Kowase kowase nani mo ka mo kowashite yare
壊せ 壊せ 何もかも壊してやれ
Break it, break it, I’ll break everything
Jyama suru mono minna
邪魔する者 皆
All of you who are hindrances
Taose taose subete nagitaoshite yare
倒せ 倒せ 全て 薙倒してやれ
Beat it, beat it, I’ll beat everything
Tsuyosa wo te ni irero
強さを手に入れろ
Getting the power in my hand
Genkai nante kirihiraite yuke
限界なんて 切り開いて行け
I’ll go cutting through the limit


YouTube Link 


Date: August 17, 2010
Time: 5:26 PM  

Labels: , , , , ,


iKaycee
Le Visite ♠

free counters





Il Mafioso ♠


Name: Mary Kirstine Carolle
Alias: Kaycee//Rin
Age: 18
Date Of Birth: 04/30/1992
School:
Religion:
Martial Statue:

FOND:
DETEST:


Contact&Stats
MAIL ME! ll tumblr ll Facebook ll Twitter

I desideri ♠

ONE INOUE SUGURU
TWO Tsu-kun's Ring of the Sky Version X Complete set of Vongola Rings [Varia Arc & Future Final Battle Arc] & Box Weapons
THREE Tsu-kun's X-Gloves Ver. Vongola Ring
FOUR I-Pin-chan
FIVE My very own butler. [Or you could just give me Sebastian Michaelis. :3]
SIX A new laptop
SEVEN Takeshi Yamamoto
EIGHT Patience in finishing my fics
NINE Adelheid's head on a stick Actually I don't want her to die anymore since I like her and I totally ship JuliexAdelheid.
TEN Mizuno Kaoru's death
ELEVEN A Knightmare Frame of my own. [Designed by Lloyd Asplund]
TWELVE Geass. [Preferably Charles' or Lelouch's geass]
THIRTEEN Roll/Barinezumi
FOURTEEN Shigure Kintoki
FIFTEEN A wand of my own
SIXTEEN Byaku-chan's White Spell uniform
SEVENTEEN Shouichi-sama's glasses. :D
EIGHTEEN Nuts (Gomen, Tsu-kun~!)

Il bisbiglio ♠


[ Copy this | Start New | Full Size ]




Gli echi ♠



Le alleanze ♠

Acquaintances:
/ Marin /
Kierkz Insane
Orends:Range
Shinn
Vea
Ma-chan~
Ma-chi~ :]
Fullbustergray
あなたと私
Going Under Ground
YELL
Hitotsu Dake
Ame no Message

Other Links:
Friendster
Fanfiction
KHQ
Facebook
Blogger Profile
Tumblr
Reborn Blues
Gyouza Gyuudon Set no Uta
Arashi no Ouji
Perfect World
RIGHT NOW
Mamorubeki Mono
Kita no Dangerous


La gratitudine ♠

Designer: akiyamamotto
Base Codes: &purpur.black-&Detonatedlove♥
Host: x x x
Background Image: K10K
Icons: PhotoBucket
Software: GIMP&Adobe Photoshop Element 5.0
Edited by rin-chan // YadaYada