• Vongola X ; 5:21 PM, Tuesday, August 17, 2010
I Pick: FLAMING RAGE [Xanxus Character Song]
Album Cover


Credits to the owner of this LJ since that's where I found the lyrics.


FLAMING RAGE
[XANXUS] | [Ikeda Masanori][池田政典]


Shakunetsu no sekai wo furuwase hametsu no sakebi ga hibiku
灼熱の世界を震わせ 破滅の叫びが響く
Shaking the red hot world, echoing the destruction shouts
Sonzai suru arayuru mono wo kuppuku saseru kono chikara
存在するあらゆる物を 屈服させるこの力
Every living being yield to this power

Ukabiagaru ikari no moyou ga shoumei suru hokori takaki chi no tsuyosa wo
浮かび上がる怒りの模様が 証明する 誇り高き血の強さを
The pattern of anger that rise to surface, I’ll prove it with the proud blood power

Moesakaru ikari de subete wo shihai suru
燃えさかる怒りで 全てを支配する
Blazing anger controls everything
Kono te ni yadoru honoo arekurui uzumaku gouka
この手に宿る炎 荒れ狂い 渦巻く劫火
The flame hold in this hand, raging, whirling world destruction

Ashimoto ni sae oyobanai KASU tomo wa damatte shitagae
足元にさえ及ばないカス共は黙って従え
The unnecessary weaklings who follow my footsteps should subdue silently
Jyama suru nara koko de kiero urusee tooboe wa kikiakita
邪魔するならここで消えろ うるせえ遠吠えは聞き飽きた
If you hinder me then disappear here, I’m tired of hearing your noisy howling

Moyashi tsukusu katachi mo todomenu hodo obieru koe hai ni natte iku keshiki
燃やし尽くす 形も留めぬ程 怯える声 灰になっていく景色
Exhaust burning, the shape also had stopped, frightened voice, the scenery that become ashes

Doumou na honoo ga fundo no sakebi wo ageru
獰猛な炎が 憤怒の叫びをあげる
The ferocity flame rise the shouts of anger
Ikari ni moeru kobushi sekai wa yugande iku
怒りに燃える拳 世界は歪んでいく
Fist burned with anger warps the world

Moesakaru ikari de subete wo shihai suru
燃えさかる怒りで 全てを支配する
Blazing anger controls everything
Kono te ni yadoru honoo arekurui uzumaku gouka
この手に宿る炎 荒れ狂い 渦巻く劫火
The flame hold in this hand, raging, whirling world destruction


YouTube Link 


Date: August 17, 2010
Time: 5:22 PM  

Labels: , , , , ,


iKaycee
Le Visite ♠

free counters





Il Mafioso ♠


Name: Mary Kirstine Carolle
Alias: Kaycee//Rin
Age: 18
Date Of Birth: 04/30/1992
School:
Religion:
Martial Statue:

FOND:
DETEST:


Contact&Stats
MAIL ME! ll tumblr ll Facebook ll Twitter

I desideri ♠

ONE INOUE SUGURU
TWO Tsu-kun's Ring of the Sky Version X Complete set of Vongola Rings [Varia Arc & Future Final Battle Arc] & Box Weapons
THREE Tsu-kun's X-Gloves Ver. Vongola Ring
FOUR I-Pin-chan
FIVE My very own butler. [Or you could just give me Sebastian Michaelis. :3]
SIX A new laptop
SEVEN Takeshi Yamamoto
EIGHT Patience in finishing my fics
NINE Adelheid's head on a stick Actually I don't want her to die anymore since I like her and I totally ship JuliexAdelheid.
TEN Mizuno Kaoru's death
ELEVEN A Knightmare Frame of my own. [Designed by Lloyd Asplund]
TWELVE Geass. [Preferably Charles' or Lelouch's geass]
THIRTEEN Roll/Barinezumi
FOURTEEN Shigure Kintoki
FIFTEEN A wand of my own
SIXTEEN Byaku-chan's White Spell uniform
SEVENTEEN Shouichi-sama's glasses. :D
EIGHTEEN Nuts (Gomen, Tsu-kun~!)

Il bisbiglio ♠


[ Copy this | Start New | Full Size ]




Gli echi ♠



Le alleanze ♠

Acquaintances:
/ Marin /
Kierkz Insane
Orends:Range
Shinn
Vea
Ma-chan~
Ma-chi~ :]
Fullbustergray
あなたと私
Going Under Ground
YELL
Hitotsu Dake
Ame no Message

Other Links:
Friendster
Fanfiction
KHQ
Facebook
Blogger Profile
Tumblr
Reborn Blues
Gyouza Gyuudon Set no Uta
Arashi no Ouji
Perfect World
RIGHT NOW
Mamorubeki Mono
Kita no Dangerous


La gratitudine ♠

Designer: akiyamamotto
Base Codes: &purpur.black-&Detonatedlove♥
Host: x x x
Background Image: K10K
Icons: PhotoBucket
Software: GIMP&Adobe Photoshop Element 5.0
Edited by rin-chan // YadaYada