• Vongola X ; 10:23 PM, Tuesday, August 17, 2010
I Pick: Kyouki no Hana [Kikyo Character Song]
Album Cover


Credits to the owner of this LJ since that's where I found the lyrics.



Kyouki no Hana
狂気の花
Madness Flower

[Kikyou][桔梗] | [Katou Kazuki][加藤和樹]


Kasukana kibou no nokoribi donna higeki ni shimashou ka
微かな希望の残り火 どんな悲劇にしましょうか
Embers of faint hopes, what tragedy should I give it
Youen ni sasoi kakeru kaori ni miserareru mama
妖艶に誘いかける 香りに魅せられるまま
Invitating fascination, be enchanted by the aroma as it is
Matataki no hazama ni tsunde shimaou
瞬きの狭間に摘んでしまおう
Plucking the momentary interval

Hametsu to tomo ni mitasarete yuku mirai wo anata e
破滅と共に 満たされてゆく 未来をあなたへ
Together with destruction, I’ll go to fill the future for you
Oki ni mesu mama kanaete mise you kono te ni kakete
お気に召すまま 叶えてみせよう この手にかけて
Take it as it is, I’ll show you I can grant it with this hand

Sekai wa anata no nozomidoori no sugata e kawarihajimeru
世界はあなたの望み通りの姿へ 変わり始める
Start changing the world to the shape you wished for
Jyama na mono wa boku ga subete kowashite misemashou
邪魔なものは僕が全て壊してみせましょう
I’ll break all of them who hinder me

Hakanaki inochi no sakebi ni uruwashiki emi ga hokorobu
儚き命の叫びに 麗しき笑みが綻ぶ
The miserable life’s scream opening a beautiful smile
Yuuga ni midareitsu shika kuruizaku hana no you ni
優雅に乱れいつしか 狂い咲く花のように
Make disorder with elegance like the off-season flower
Karei ni ubai yo no hate e chirazu
華麗に奪い 世の果てへ散らす
Snatch away magnificent, scatter to the end of the world

Obieta hitomi saigo to satori sakarau koto naku
怯えた瞳 最後と悟り 逆らうことなく
Frightened eyes can’t go against the end and comprehension
Shi ni yuku sadame ukeirete iku utsukushii nagame *
死にゆく運命 受け入れていく 美しい眺め
Go accepting death destiny, it’s a beautiful scene

Amaku ka yowai oroka na namida wo sasagete yorokobi no uta wo
甘くか弱い愚かな涙を捧げて 歓びの歌を
Giving the naive and weak foolish tears, it’s the song of joy
Owari to hajimari wo tomo ni iwaeru sono toki wo
終わりと始まりを共に祝える その時を
Celebrate together with the end and beginning at that time

Hametsu to tomo ni mitasarete yuku mirai wo anata e
破滅と共に 満たされてゆく 未来をあなたへ
Together with destruction, I’ll go to fill the future for you
Oki ni mesu mama kanaete mise you kono te ni kakete
お気に召すまま 叶えてみせよう この手にかけて
Take it as it is, I’ll show you I can grant it with this hand

Sekai wa anata no nozomidoori no sugata e kawarihajimeru
世界はあなたの望み通りの姿へ 変わり始める
Start changing the world to the shape you wished for
Jyama na mono wa boku ga subete kowashite misemashou
邪魔なものは僕が全て壊してみせましょう
I’ll break all of them who hinder me


YouTube Link


Date: August 17, 2010
Time: 10:23PM

Labels: , , , , ,


iKaycee
Le Visite ♠

free counters





Il Mafioso ♠


Name: Mary Kirstine Carolle
Alias: Kaycee//Rin
Age: 18
Date Of Birth: 04/30/1992
School:
Religion:
Martial Statue:

FOND:
DETEST:


Contact&Stats
MAIL ME! ll tumblr ll Facebook ll Twitter

I desideri ♠

ONE INOUE SUGURU
TWO Tsu-kun's Ring of the Sky Version X Complete set of Vongola Rings [Varia Arc & Future Final Battle Arc] & Box Weapons
THREE Tsu-kun's X-Gloves Ver. Vongola Ring
FOUR I-Pin-chan
FIVE My very own butler. [Or you could just give me Sebastian Michaelis. :3]
SIX A new laptop
SEVEN Takeshi Yamamoto
EIGHT Patience in finishing my fics
NINE Adelheid's head on a stick Actually I don't want her to die anymore since I like her and I totally ship JuliexAdelheid.
TEN Mizuno Kaoru's death
ELEVEN A Knightmare Frame of my own. [Designed by Lloyd Asplund]
TWELVE Geass. [Preferably Charles' or Lelouch's geass]
THIRTEEN Roll/Barinezumi
FOURTEEN Shigure Kintoki
FIFTEEN A wand of my own
SIXTEEN Byaku-chan's White Spell uniform
SEVENTEEN Shouichi-sama's glasses. :D
EIGHTEEN Nuts (Gomen, Tsu-kun~!)

Il bisbiglio ♠


[ Copy this | Start New | Full Size ]




Gli echi ♠



Le alleanze ♠

Acquaintances:
/ Marin /
Kierkz Insane
Orends:Range
Shinn
Vea
Ma-chan~
Ma-chi~ :]
Fullbustergray
あなたと私
Going Under Ground
YELL
Hitotsu Dake
Ame no Message

Other Links:
Friendster
Fanfiction
KHQ
Facebook
Blogger Profile
Tumblr
Reborn Blues
Gyouza Gyuudon Set no Uta
Arashi no Ouji
Perfect World
RIGHT NOW
Mamorubeki Mono
Kita no Dangerous


La gratitudine ♠

Designer: akiyamamotto
Base Codes: &purpur.black-&Detonatedlove♥
Host: x x x
Background Image: K10K
Icons: PhotoBucket
Software: GIMP&Adobe Photoshop Element 5.0
Edited by rin-chan // YadaYada