• Vongola X ; 5:48 PM, Tuesday, August 17, 2010
I Pick: Parade [Byakuran Character Song]
Album Cover

Credits to the owner of this LJ since that's where I found the lyrics.


PARADE
[Byakuran][白蘭] | [Ooyama Takanori][大山鎬則]


Tokei wa ugoki hajimeta mou tomeru koto wa dekinai
時計は動き始めた もう止めることは出来ない
The clock has started to move, it can’t be stopped anymore
Saa tsugi no te wa dou suru? Motto motto boku wo tanoshimasete
さぁ 次の手はどうする? もっともっと僕を楽しませて
Well, what will be the next move? Give me enjoyment more and more

Kono sekai wa RIARU na GEEMU fukanou nante nai
この世界はリアルなゲーム 不可能なんてない
This world is a real game, nothing’s impossible
Akichattara sugu ni keshite ageru
飽きちゃったらすぐに消してあげる
Your tiredness will soon disappear

Let's dance to music and sing a song all together
Boku no te no hira de
僕の手のひらで
On my palm
Let's dance to music and say good-by to this world
Utsukushiku chitte
美しく散って
Scatter beautifully
Let's dance to music and sing a song all together
Atarashii sekai wo
新しい世界を
The new world
Let's dance to music and say good-by to this world
Subete wo kono te ni
全てをこの手に
All is in this hand

Itsudemo nigiritsubuseru karen na hana no you ni
いつでも握りつぶせる 可憐な花のように
Always abandoned like a pitiful flower
Sekai mo kimi tachi mo subete chiisakute morokute itooshii
世界も君達も全て 小さくて脆くて愛おしい
The world and you guys too are all small, fragile and lovely

Sono tsuyosa to kakugo de chuusei wo chikau nara
その強さと覚悟で 忠誠を誓うなら
If you pledge that strength and resolution in loyalty to me
Shinsekai wo kimi ni mo miseteageru
新世界を君にも 見せてあげる
I’ll show you the new world too

Let's dance to music and sing a song all together
Boku no te no hira de
僕の手のひらで
On my palm
Let's dance to music and say good-by to this world
Odoritsuzukete
踊り続けて
Keep dancing
Let's dance to music and sing a song all together
Kuruoshii yokubou
狂おしい欲望
Maddening desire
Let's dance to music and say good-by to this world
Subete wo kono te ni
全てをこの手に
All is in this hand

Let's dance to music and sing a song all together
Boku no te no hira de
僕の手のひらで
On my palm
Let's dance to music and say good-by to this world
Utsukushiku chitte
美しく散って
Scatter beautifully
Let's dance to music and sing a song all together
Atarashii sekai wo
新しい世界を
The new world
Let's dance to music and say good-by to this world
Subete wo kono te ni
全てをこの手に
All is in this hand


YouTube Link 


Date: August 17, 2010
Time: 5:48PM  

Labels: , , , , ,


iKaycee
Le Visite ♠

free counters





Il Mafioso ♠


Name: Mary Kirstine Carolle
Alias: Kaycee//Rin
Age: 18
Date Of Birth: 04/30/1992
School:
Religion:
Martial Statue:

FOND:
DETEST:


Contact&Stats
MAIL ME! ll tumblr ll Facebook ll Twitter

I desideri ♠

ONE INOUE SUGURU
TWO Tsu-kun's Ring of the Sky Version X Complete set of Vongola Rings [Varia Arc & Future Final Battle Arc] & Box Weapons
THREE Tsu-kun's X-Gloves Ver. Vongola Ring
FOUR I-Pin-chan
FIVE My very own butler. [Or you could just give me Sebastian Michaelis. :3]
SIX A new laptop
SEVEN Takeshi Yamamoto
EIGHT Patience in finishing my fics
NINE Adelheid's head on a stick Actually I don't want her to die anymore since I like her and I totally ship JuliexAdelheid.
TEN Mizuno Kaoru's death
ELEVEN A Knightmare Frame of my own. [Designed by Lloyd Asplund]
TWELVE Geass. [Preferably Charles' or Lelouch's geass]
THIRTEEN Roll/Barinezumi
FOURTEEN Shigure Kintoki
FIFTEEN A wand of my own
SIXTEEN Byaku-chan's White Spell uniform
SEVENTEEN Shouichi-sama's glasses. :D
EIGHTEEN Nuts (Gomen, Tsu-kun~!)

Il bisbiglio ♠


[ Copy this | Start New | Full Size ]




Gli echi ♠



Le alleanze ♠

Acquaintances:
/ Marin /
Kierkz Insane
Orends:Range
Shinn
Vea
Ma-chan~
Ma-chi~ :]
Fullbustergray
あなたと私
Going Under Ground
YELL
Hitotsu Dake
Ame no Message

Other Links:
Friendster
Fanfiction
KHQ
Facebook
Blogger Profile
Tumblr
Reborn Blues
Gyouza Gyuudon Set no Uta
Arashi no Ouji
Perfect World
RIGHT NOW
Mamorubeki Mono
Kita no Dangerous


La gratitudine ♠

Designer: akiyamamotto
Base Codes: &purpur.black-&Detonatedlove♥
Host: x x x
Background Image: K10K
Icons: PhotoBucket
Software: GIMP&Adobe Photoshop Element 5.0
Edited by rin-chan // YadaYada