• Vongola X ; 10:16 PM, Tuesday, August 17, 2010
I Pick: Simulation [Irie Shouichi & Spanner Character Song]
Album Cover


Credits to the owner of this LJ since that's where I found the lyrics.




SHIMUREESHON
シミュレーション
Simulation

- [Irie Shouichi][入江正一] | [Toyonaga Toshiyuki][豊永利行]
- [Spanner][スパナ] | [Tsuda Kenjirou][津田健次郎]


Saa, SUPANA, tsugi wa boku-tachi no deban da yo
さぁ、スパナ、次は僕達の出番だよ。
Hey, Spanner, next is our turn
Ima, uchi isogashii
今、うち忙しい。
Right now I’m busy
U, jya, DEETA to kashi wo youi suru kara
う、じゃ、データと歌詞を用意するから。
U, then, I’ll prepare the data and lyric
Kashi? ICHIGO aji ga ii
かし?イチゴ味がいい
Pastry? Strawberry flavor is okay
SUPANA, sono kashi jyanai...
スパナ、その菓子じゃない...
Spanner, I don’t mean pastry...


CHUUN APPU mirai kaeru nara
チューンアップ 未来変えるなら
Tune up, if the future changed
TEKUNIKKU ima wo migakanakya *
テクニック 現在を磨かなきゃ
Technique, if I don’t improve the present

Hosei suru BEKUTORU ushinatta netsui wa
補正するベクトル 失った熱意は
The vector that need correction, the lost enthusiasm
Donna gijutsu demo naoseya shinai
どんな技術でも 直せやしない
No matter how skilled I am, I can’t repair it

Yosou wo koeta SHIMUREESHON (SHIMUREESHON)
予想を超えたシミュレーション(シミュレーション)
Simulation that exceed expectation (Simulation)
Kikai shikake no GIMIKKU
機械仕掛けのギミック
Machine device’s gimmick
Madou koto sae keisan shiteru SUPEKKU
惑うことさえ 計算してるスペック
To be puzzled, the specification that knows calculation
Kikagaku moyou no rinkaku ni woo
幾何学模様の輪郭に woo
Outlines pattern of geometry woo
Osamaru koto mo dekizu ni
収まることもできずに
We can install it too
Sousa hontou wa kimi-tachi wo zutto matte ita
そうさ 本当は 君たちをずっと待っていた
Yes, the truth is we’ve been always waiting for you

Changing sekai kaeru nara
Changing 世界変えるなら
Changing, if the world changed
Breakup ima wo kowasanakya *
Breakup 現在を壊さなきゃ
Breakup, if I don’t break the present

Kurikaesu FOOMATTO nakushita souzou wa
繰り返すフォーマット なくした創造は
The repeating format, the lost creation
Donna mirai mo umiya shinai
どんな未来も 生みやしない
No matter what kind of future too, it can’t be reborn

MONITAA goshi no KOMUNIKEESHON (KOMUNIKEESHON)
モニターごしのコミュニケーション(コミュニケーション)
Comunication across monitor (Communication)
KAMOFURAAGE suru sono omoi
カモフラージュする その想い
Camouflaging that feeling
Tereru kotoba mo FIRUTAA ni nijinde iku
照れる言葉も フィルターに滲んでいく
The embarassing words too blur through the filter
Soutaiteki na BARANSU ni woo
相対的なバランスに woo
The relative balance woo
Ochitsuku koto mo dekizu ni
落ち着くこともできずに
We can calm down too
Demo ne hontou wa kimi-tachi wo zutto matte ita
でもね 本当は 君たちをずっと待っていた
But the truth is we’ve been always waiting for you

Chotto, SUPANA, sono tsumami ijiccha dame da yo
ちょっと、スパナ、その抓み弄っちゃだめだよ
Wait, Spanner, you can’t tamper with that button
Uchi MEKANIKKU dashi
うちメカニックだし
I am a mechanic after all
U, kotae ni natte nai
う、答えになってない
U, that’s not the answer


Hosei suru BEKUTORU ushinatta netsui wa
補正するベクトル 失った熱意は
The vector that need correction, the lost enthusiasm
Donna gijutsu demo naoseya shinai
どんな技術でも 直せやしない
No matter how skilled I am, I can’t repair it

Yosou wo koeta SHIMUREESHON
予想を超えたシミュレーション
Simulation that exceed expectation
Kikai shikake no GIMIKKU
機械仕掛けのギミック
Machine device’s gimmick
Madou koto sae keisan shiteru SUPEKKU
惑うことさえ 計算してるスペック
To be puzzled, the specification that knows calculation
Kikagaku moyou no rinkaku ni
幾何学模様の輪郭に
Outlines pattern of geometry
Osamaru koto mo dekizu ni
収まることもできずに
We can install it too
Sousa hontou wa kimi-tachi wo zutto matte ita
そうさ 本当は 君たちをずっと待っていた
Yes, the truth is we’ve been always waiting for you

Shouichi, kashi mada?
正一、かしまだ?
Shouichi, the pastry?
Dakara, sono kashi jyanai
だから、その菓子じゃない
I’ve told you, I don’t mean pastry


YouTube Link


Date: August 17, 2010
Time: 10:14PM

Labels: , , , , , ,


iKaycee
Le Visite ♠

free counters





Il Mafioso ♠


Name: Mary Kirstine Carolle
Alias: Kaycee//Rin
Age: 18
Date Of Birth: 04/30/1992
School:
Religion:
Martial Statue:

FOND:
DETEST:


Contact&Stats
MAIL ME! ll tumblr ll Facebook ll Twitter

I desideri ♠

ONE INOUE SUGURU
TWO Tsu-kun's Ring of the Sky Version X Complete set of Vongola Rings [Varia Arc & Future Final Battle Arc] & Box Weapons
THREE Tsu-kun's X-Gloves Ver. Vongola Ring
FOUR I-Pin-chan
FIVE My very own butler. [Or you could just give me Sebastian Michaelis. :3]
SIX A new laptop
SEVEN Takeshi Yamamoto
EIGHT Patience in finishing my fics
NINE Adelheid's head on a stick Actually I don't want her to die anymore since I like her and I totally ship JuliexAdelheid.
TEN Mizuno Kaoru's death
ELEVEN A Knightmare Frame of my own. [Designed by Lloyd Asplund]
TWELVE Geass. [Preferably Charles' or Lelouch's geass]
THIRTEEN Roll/Barinezumi
FOURTEEN Shigure Kintoki
FIFTEEN A wand of my own
SIXTEEN Byaku-chan's White Spell uniform
SEVENTEEN Shouichi-sama's glasses. :D
EIGHTEEN Nuts (Gomen, Tsu-kun~!)

Il bisbiglio ♠


[ Copy this | Start New | Full Size ]




Gli echi ♠



Le alleanze ♠

Acquaintances:
/ Marin /
Kierkz Insane
Orends:Range
Shinn
Vea
Ma-chan~
Ma-chi~ :]
Fullbustergray
あなたと私
Going Under Ground
YELL
Hitotsu Dake
Ame no Message

Other Links:
Friendster
Fanfiction
KHQ
Facebook
Blogger Profile
Tumblr
Reborn Blues
Gyouza Gyuudon Set no Uta
Arashi no Ouji
Perfect World
RIGHT NOW
Mamorubeki Mono
Kita no Dangerous


La gratitudine ♠

Designer: akiyamamotto
Base Codes: &purpur.black-&Detonatedlove♥
Host: x x x
Background Image: K10K
Icons: PhotoBucket
Software: GIMP&Adobe Photoshop Element 5.0
Edited by rin-chan // YadaYada