• Vongola X ; 8:31 AM, Friday, August 6, 2010
I Pick: SONG "Blue" ~Rivale~
Album Cover

I should've blogged about this album a long time ago, but then it's not yet August when I found the album cover and I'm still reeling from the hype of the 1st album, but seeing that today is August 06, I think that it's okay to blog about this cutie album. And yeah, why does, uhm, Byaku-chan look so deliciously normal in the picture? :))

And so here it is, the waited information about the character album, BLUE ~rivale~.

Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
SONG "BLUE" ~rivale~
Release Date: 18 August 2010

oo1. End:Res- Rokudo Mukuro [Iida Toshinobu]
oo2. FLAMING RAGE- XANXUS [Ikeda Masanori]
oo3. BREAK OUT- Squalo [Takahashi Hiroki]
oo4. Bloody Prince- Belphegor [Fujiwara Yuuki]
oo5. Special Illusion- Fran [Kokuryo Sachi]
oo6. PARADE- Byakuran [Ohyama Takanori]
oo7. Simulation- Irie Shoichi & Spanner [Toyonaga Toshiyuki & Tsuda Kenjiro]
oo8. Kyouki no Hana- Kikyo [Kato Kazuki]

Anyway, I can't wait for the joint song of Sho-chan and Spanner and I'm wondering how will Fran sound like when he's singing. Kato-san will be singing. Will he be using Kikyo's voice or his voice on Easy Go? *squeal*

The character album, if you're gonna buy it in Philippine peso, it costs 1368.42 PHP, and I don't even know if the tax is already included there. In Japan, it costs 2730 yen and the tax is already included there. Man, I so want this thing. >.<

And yes, 12 days to go!

Date: August 06, 2010
Time: 8:31 AM

Labels: , , ,

Le Visite ♠

free counters

Il Mafioso ♠

Name: Mary Kirstine Carolle
Alias: Kaycee//Rin
Age: 18
Date Of Birth: 04/30/1992
Martial Statue:


MAIL ME! ll tumblr ll Facebook ll Twitter

I desideri ♠

TWO Tsu-kun's Ring of the Sky Version X Complete set of Vongola Rings [Varia Arc & Future Final Battle Arc] & Box Weapons
THREE Tsu-kun's X-Gloves Ver. Vongola Ring
FOUR I-Pin-chan
FIVE My very own butler. [Or you could just give me Sebastian Michaelis. :3]
SIX A new laptop
SEVEN Takeshi Yamamoto
EIGHT Patience in finishing my fics
NINE Adelheid's head on a stick Actually I don't want her to die anymore since I like her and I totally ship JuliexAdelheid.
TEN Mizuno Kaoru's death
ELEVEN A Knightmare Frame of my own. [Designed by Lloyd Asplund]
TWELVE Geass. [Preferably Charles' or Lelouch's geass]
THIRTEEN Roll/Barinezumi
FOURTEEN Shigure Kintoki
FIFTEEN A wand of my own
SIXTEEN Byaku-chan's White Spell uniform
SEVENTEEN Shouichi-sama's glasses. :D
EIGHTEEN Nuts (Gomen, Tsu-kun~!)

Il bisbiglio ♠

[ Copy this | Start New | Full Size ]

Gli echi ♠

Le alleanze ♠

/ Marin /
Kierkz Insane
Ma-chi~ :]
Going Under Ground
Hitotsu Dake
Ame no Message

Other Links:
Blogger Profile
Reborn Blues
Gyouza Gyuudon Set no Uta
Arashi no Ouji
Perfect World
Mamorubeki Mono
Kita no Dangerous

La gratitudine ♠

Designer: akiyamamotto
Base Codes: &purpur.black-&Detonatedlove♥
Host: x x x
Background Image: K10K
Icons: PhotoBucket
Software: GIMP&Adobe Photoshop Element 5.0
Edited by rin-chan // YadaYada