• Vongola X ; 8:17 PM, Monday, November 8, 2010
Me Time: I Got What---?!
Hibarin-chuu, don't suck me to death. I didn't steal it.


 [Warning: This is just a random babbling, but still KHR-related.]

Yesterday, after lunch, my cousin and I decided to hit the mall. It was just a spur of the moment. I just wanted to get out of the house. And when we arrived there, instead of eating first, [I haven't eaten my lunch yet, but my cousin already ate] I immediately dragged her to the anime-specialty store. She have told me that KHR merchandises are already available there so I wanted to check it out. And when we arrived there, there was a shelf just for KHR items. Alalala~ I was in heaven! They're selling the Ring of the Sky Version X, Bracelet of the Clouds Version X, X-Glover Version Vongola Rings, a complete Mare Ring Set, Skull Rings of the Sistema C.A.I, Vongola Rings [whole set], Vongola Rings [new version], Box Weapons, 2011 Calendars, Tsuna's jacket, Lambo & Mukuro plushies, Lambo's horn, posters, keychains, pendants, and many more. I forgot the other items.

My cousin wouldn't stop pestering me about Tsuna's ring so I bought it, along with Kyoya's armband [Yes! His Disciplinary Committee armband], 2011 Calendar, mousepad and some other stuff. I wanted Tsuna's jacket but it was pretty pricey so I just decided to come back for it next time.

So yeah, I bought Tsuna's Ring of the Sky Version X.

I'll put up the pictures as soon as my camera stops acting up.

Date: November 8, 2010
Time: 8:18 PM

Labels: , , , ,


iKaycee
Le Visite ♠

free counters





Il Mafioso ♠


Name: Mary Kirstine Carolle
Alias: Kaycee//Rin
Age: 18
Date Of Birth: 04/30/1992
School:
Religion:
Martial Statue:

FOND:
DETEST:


Contact&Stats
MAIL ME! ll tumblr ll Facebook ll Twitter

I desideri ♠

ONE INOUE SUGURU
TWO Tsu-kun's Ring of the Sky Version X Complete set of Vongola Rings [Varia Arc & Future Final Battle Arc] & Box Weapons
THREE Tsu-kun's X-Gloves Ver. Vongola Ring
FOUR I-Pin-chan
FIVE My very own butler. [Or you could just give me Sebastian Michaelis. :3]
SIX A new laptop
SEVEN Takeshi Yamamoto
EIGHT Patience in finishing my fics
NINE Adelheid's head on a stick Actually I don't want her to die anymore since I like her and I totally ship JuliexAdelheid.
TEN Mizuno Kaoru's death
ELEVEN A Knightmare Frame of my own. [Designed by Lloyd Asplund]
TWELVE Geass. [Preferably Charles' or Lelouch's geass]
THIRTEEN Roll/Barinezumi
FOURTEEN Shigure Kintoki
FIFTEEN A wand of my own
SIXTEEN Byaku-chan's White Spell uniform
SEVENTEEN Shouichi-sama's glasses. :D
EIGHTEEN Nuts (Gomen, Tsu-kun~!)

Il bisbiglio ♠


[ Copy this | Start New | Full Size ]




Gli echi ♠



Le alleanze ♠

Acquaintances:
/ Marin /
Kierkz Insane
Orends:Range
Shinn
Vea
Ma-chan~
Ma-chi~ :]
Fullbustergray
あなたと私
Going Under Ground
YELL
Hitotsu Dake
Ame no Message

Other Links:
Friendster
Fanfiction
KHQ
Facebook
Blogger Profile
Tumblr
Reborn Blues
Gyouza Gyuudon Set no Uta
Arashi no Ouji
Perfect World
RIGHT NOW
Mamorubeki Mono
Kita no Dangerous


La gratitudine ♠

Designer: akiyamamotto
Base Codes: &purpur.black-&Detonatedlove♥
Host: x x x
Background Image: K10K
Icons: PhotoBucket
Software: GIMP&Adobe Photoshop Element 5.0
Edited by rin-chan // YadaYada