• Vongola X ; 3:28 PM, Thursday, November 25, 2010
News Feed: REBOCON 4 RED & BLUE DVD Release
Lazy. Lazy. I am a lazy girl. >.>


I have learned about the dates of the DVD release for the RED and BLUE weeks ago. Around the same time I posted about the posters, yeah. But laziness got me and I didn't blog it as soon as possible. And now, after receiving an intense beating from my cousin, I have decided to be productive today and blog about the DVD of the REBOCON 4 RED & BLUE.

I got the new from the PonyCanyon site which I bothered checking for the first time because I'm kinda desperate for news about KHR and I'm itching to know when will the DVD be released.

Anyway, for the RED ~famiglia~:

■価格:¥4,935(税抜価格¥4,700)
■品番:DMBS.00118
■収録時間:本編約120分+特典約30分
■特典:リボコン4 RED Tシャツストラップ

And according to my sucky japanese translation skills, the price for the DVD is ¥4,935 (with tax) and without tax, the price is ¥4,700. The video length is 120 minutes, plus an extra 30 minutes for the extras. And when you order the DVD, you're also going to receive a REBOCON 4 strap.





For the BLUE ~rivale~:

■価格:¥4,935(税抜価格¥4,700)
■品番:DMBS.00119
■収録時間:本編約120分+特典約30分
■特典:リボコン4 BLUE Tシャツストラップ

 And still according to my sucky japanese translation skills, the price for the DVD is ¥4,935 (with tax) and without tax, the price is ¥4,700. The video length is 120 minutes, plus an extra 30 minutes for the extras. And when you order the DVD, you're also going to receive a REBOCON 4 strap.




 I could totally ask this as a christmas present from my parents but I don't think they'll buy this for me. Sucky, sucky. >.>

I am now in a quest to buy all the REBOCON DVDs but it's gonna cost my allowance for the entire school year and more. /sighs

My cousin and I are planning to do a collaboration on all of the duet songs in KHR, and instead of memorizing Kyoko's lines in JUMP!!!, I have memorized Lal Mirch's Burning Prayer. I totally blame my LSS on it. >.<

And oh, happy birthday, I-Pin-chan~


Date: November 25, 2010 (Today is I-Pin-chan's birthday!)
Time: 3:29 PM

Labels: , , , , , ,


iKaycee
Le Visite ♠

free counters





Il Mafioso ♠


Name: Mary Kirstine Carolle
Alias: Kaycee//Rin
Age: 18
Date Of Birth: 04/30/1992
School:
Religion:
Martial Statue:

FOND:
DETEST:


Contact&Stats
MAIL ME! ll tumblr ll Facebook ll Twitter

I desideri ♠

ONE INOUE SUGURU
TWO Tsu-kun's Ring of the Sky Version X Complete set of Vongola Rings [Varia Arc & Future Final Battle Arc] & Box Weapons
THREE Tsu-kun's X-Gloves Ver. Vongola Ring
FOUR I-Pin-chan
FIVE My very own butler. [Or you could just give me Sebastian Michaelis. :3]
SIX A new laptop
SEVEN Takeshi Yamamoto
EIGHT Patience in finishing my fics
NINE Adelheid's head on a stick Actually I don't want her to die anymore since I like her and I totally ship JuliexAdelheid.
TEN Mizuno Kaoru's death
ELEVEN A Knightmare Frame of my own. [Designed by Lloyd Asplund]
TWELVE Geass. [Preferably Charles' or Lelouch's geass]
THIRTEEN Roll/Barinezumi
FOURTEEN Shigure Kintoki
FIFTEEN A wand of my own
SIXTEEN Byaku-chan's White Spell uniform
SEVENTEEN Shouichi-sama's glasses. :D
EIGHTEEN Nuts (Gomen, Tsu-kun~!)

Il bisbiglio ♠


[ Copy this | Start New | Full Size ]




Gli echi ♠



Le alleanze ♠

Acquaintances:
/ Marin /
Kierkz Insane
Orends:Range
Shinn
Vea
Ma-chan~
Ma-chi~ :]
Fullbustergray
あなたと私
Going Under Ground
YELL
Hitotsu Dake
Ame no Message

Other Links:
Friendster
Fanfiction
KHQ
Facebook
Blogger Profile
Tumblr
Reborn Blues
Gyouza Gyuudon Set no Uta
Arashi no Ouji
Perfect World
RIGHT NOW
Mamorubeki Mono
Kita no Dangerous


La gratitudine ♠

Designer: akiyamamotto
Base Codes: &purpur.black-&Detonatedlove♥
Host: x x x
Background Image: K10K
Icons: PhotoBucket
Software: GIMP&Adobe Photoshop Element 5.0
Edited by rin-chan // YadaYada