• Vongola X ; 7:15 AM, Saturday, June 12, 2010
Manga Review: KHR Chapter 293 [Misunderstandings]

The 293rd chapter of Katekyo Hitman Reborn started were it left off: Enma waiting for Tsuna in the abandoned site. Enma felt betrayed because of Tsuna not showing up. Adelheid arrived at the site and told Enma that she saw Tsuna with Hayato and Takeshi, going to school. There, they both confirmed that Tsuna wasn't to be trusted at all and they should pursue their true intentions: the success of the Inheritance Ceremony so they could take over Vongola after that.




Tsuna goes back to the hotel were he and Timoteo [Vongola Ninth] talked. Tsuna straighforwardly declined to become the 10th boss of the Vongola. The Vongola Ninth accepted Tsuna's decision.



Takeshi was shown walking with Kaoru after their baseball practice. While in their locker room, Kaoru dropped something and when Takeshi picked it up, he noticed that it was a a ring. He showed his ring to Kaoru while the former hastily snatched his ring away from Takeshi. A piece of paper fell from Kaoru's pocket and when Takeshi bent down to pick it up, he noticed that it was a picture of the logo of the Vongola Family with an X over it. Takeshi asked Kaoru what was that all about. He joked that it couldn't actually mean to 'overthrow Vongola'. Flames came out from Kaoru's ring and he suddenly attacked Takeshi, stabbing him. Takeshi was gravely injured and there were a lot of blood all over the locker room.






_-From the beginning, I was already a little wary about the Shimon Family. Their intentions were still hazy, eventhough they said they were there to watch the Inheritance Ceremony. So it didn't surprised me at all when I read that they were actually planning something and they know about the Vongola's Sin. As a matter of fact, I was pretty sure that they were going to attempt to sabotage the ceremony, but they were actually trying to make it a success, and it totally caught me off guard. The attack on Takeshi was a surprise for me too. I know what Kaoru can be capable of, but he seemed really harmless. But then, Shimon Family is now showing their true colors so it won't be a shock for me anymore if Aoba tries to kill Ryohei or Shitt P. would try to decapitate Hayato.



I am more excited to learn more about the Vongola's Sin, so I hope in the next chapter, it'll be explained what exactly it is.



Date: June 12, 2010
Time: 7:37 AM

Labels: , , ,


iKaycee
Le Visite ♠

free counters





Il Mafioso ♠


Name: Mary Kirstine Carolle
Alias: Kaycee//Rin
Age: 18
Date Of Birth: 04/30/1992
School:
Religion:
Martial Statue:

FOND:
DETEST:


Contact&Stats
MAIL ME! ll tumblr ll Facebook ll Twitter

I desideri ♠

ONE INOUE SUGURU
TWO Tsu-kun's Ring of the Sky Version X Complete set of Vongola Rings [Varia Arc & Future Final Battle Arc] & Box Weapons
THREE Tsu-kun's X-Gloves Ver. Vongola Ring
FOUR I-Pin-chan
FIVE My very own butler. [Or you could just give me Sebastian Michaelis. :3]
SIX A new laptop
SEVEN Takeshi Yamamoto
EIGHT Patience in finishing my fics
NINE Adelheid's head on a stick Actually I don't want her to die anymore since I like her and I totally ship JuliexAdelheid.
TEN Mizuno Kaoru's death
ELEVEN A Knightmare Frame of my own. [Designed by Lloyd Asplund]
TWELVE Geass. [Preferably Charles' or Lelouch's geass]
THIRTEEN Roll/Barinezumi
FOURTEEN Shigure Kintoki
FIFTEEN A wand of my own
SIXTEEN Byaku-chan's White Spell uniform
SEVENTEEN Shouichi-sama's glasses. :D
EIGHTEEN Nuts (Gomen, Tsu-kun~!)

Il bisbiglio ♠


[ Copy this | Start New | Full Size ]




Gli echi ♠



Le alleanze ♠

Acquaintances:
/ Marin /
Kierkz Insane
Orends:Range
Shinn
Vea
Ma-chan~
Ma-chi~ :]
Fullbustergray
あなたと私
Going Under Ground
YELL
Hitotsu Dake
Ame no Message

Other Links:
Friendster
Fanfiction
KHQ
Facebook
Blogger Profile
Tumblr
Reborn Blues
Gyouza Gyuudon Set no Uta
Arashi no Ouji
Perfect World
RIGHT NOW
Mamorubeki Mono
Kita no Dangerous


La gratitudine ♠

Designer: akiyamamotto
Base Codes: &purpur.black-&Detonatedlove♥
Host: x x x
Background Image: K10K
Icons: PhotoBucket
Software: GIMP&Adobe Photoshop Element 5.0
Edited by rin-chan // YadaYada