• Vongola X ; 10:48 AM, Monday, June 21, 2010
I Pick: Sakura Addiction [Hibari Kyoya & Rokudo Mukuro Character Song]


[Hibari Kyouya vs Rokudou Mukuro][雲雀恭弥vs六道骸]
- [Hibari Kyouya][雲雀恭弥] | [Kondou Takashi][近藤隆]
- [Rokudou Mukuro][六道骸] | [Iida Toshinobu][飯田利信]


[Hibari][雲雀]
Sakura saku maiochiru nani mo nai boku no te no ue
桜咲く 舞い落ちる 何も無い ぼくの手の上
The blooming cherry blossom falling into my empty hand
[Mukuro][骸]
Hakanakute yasashikute kowaresou kimi mitai na hana
儚くて 優しくて 壊れそう きみみたいな花
Ephemeral, tender and broken, a flower that is just like you

[Hibari][雲雀]
Itsumo no kaisatsu wo surinuketeiku ano ko wa sou
いつもの改札を 擦り抜けて行くあの子はそう
At the usual gate examination, that child goes slip through it
Kagayaku me wo shite mainichi nani ka tsukamitotte ikun da
輝く目をして 毎日何か掴み取って行くんだ
With shining eyes, he goes while holding whatever things everyday

[Mukuro][骸]
Boku wa toieba nani mo nai mainichi kurikaeshite
ぼくはと言えば 何にも無い毎日繰り返して
I've been told about the repeating empty days
Hieta kokoro mottesa hana hiraku shunkan sagashite me wo tojiru
冷えた心持ってさ 花開く瞬間探して目を閉じる
Carrying the growing cold heart, I close my eyes while searching for the instant blooming flower

[Futari][二人][Both]
Sakura saku maiochiru nani mo nai boku no te no ue
桜咲く 舞い落ちる 何も無い ぼくの手の上
The blooming cherry blossom falling into my empty hand
Hakanakute yasashikute kowaresou kimi mitai na hana
儚くて 優しくて 壊れそう きみみたいな花
Ephemeral, tender and broken, a flower that is just like you

[Mukuro][骸]
Yogoreta SUPAIKU nara kokoro no oku ni shimai konda
汚れたスパイクなら 心の奥に仕舞い込んだ
The dirty spike is included inside my heart in the end
[Hibari][雲雀]
[Kore de iin da yo] to tsugi iku haru no nigemichi sagashiterun
[これでいいんだよ]と 過ぎいく春の逃げ道 探してるん
[This is okay], searching for the escape road from the next coming spring
[Futari][二人][Both]
Darou
だろう
I guess

[Hibari][雲雀]
Nakushite akirameta BOORU
無くして 諦めたボール
The lost and abandoned ball
Mitsukete kureta no wa kimi deshita
見つけてくれたのは きみでした
The one who found it is you

[Mukuro][骸]
Haru ga kuru saki hokoru GURANDO ga kaze ni yureru
春が来る 咲き誇る グランドが 風に揺れる
The spring has come, blooming fully, the ground is shaken by the wind
Fumishimete nakidashita koboresou kimi mitai na hana
踏みしめて 泣き出した 溢れそう きみみたいな花
Stepped and flowed with tears, a flower that is just like you

[Futari][二人][Both]
Koko ni aru wasuremono torinikita boku no te no ue
此処に在る 忘れ物 取りに来た ぼくの手の上
The forgotten things here collecting into my hand
Hakanakute yasashikute kowaresou kimi mitai na hana
儚くて 優しくて 壊れそう きみみたいな花
Ephemeral, tender and broken, a flower that is just like you


_-Ha! Kyo-chan is not only eye-candy to the eyes, but also to the ears. My effing fangirlism was awoken when I hear Kyo-chan sing.

Kinda ironic to hear Kyo-chan singing this song, seeing that he has a Sakura-kura disease which he acquired from Kuro-chan.

I so love this song, because Kyo-chan sang it. and also, Kuro-chan's voice is so smexy. And yeah, I have seen the video of the REBOCON 2010 and where Takashi-sama and Toshinobu-sama are singing Sakura Addiction.

This song is very addicting, so yeah.

Sakura Addiction link

Date: June 21, 2010
Time: 10:47
Place: St. Jude LRC

Labels: , , , , ,


iKaycee
Le Visite ♠

free counters





Il Mafioso ♠


Name: Mary Kirstine Carolle
Alias: Kaycee//Rin
Age: 18
Date Of Birth: 04/30/1992
School:
Religion:
Martial Statue:

FOND:
DETEST:


Contact&Stats
MAIL ME! ll tumblr ll Facebook ll Twitter

I desideri ♠

ONE INOUE SUGURU
TWO Tsu-kun's Ring of the Sky Version X Complete set of Vongola Rings [Varia Arc & Future Final Battle Arc] & Box Weapons
THREE Tsu-kun's X-Gloves Ver. Vongola Ring
FOUR I-Pin-chan
FIVE My very own butler. [Or you could just give me Sebastian Michaelis. :3]
SIX A new laptop
SEVEN Takeshi Yamamoto
EIGHT Patience in finishing my fics
NINE Adelheid's head on a stick Actually I don't want her to die anymore since I like her and I totally ship JuliexAdelheid.
TEN Mizuno Kaoru's death
ELEVEN A Knightmare Frame of my own. [Designed by Lloyd Asplund]
TWELVE Geass. [Preferably Charles' or Lelouch's geass]
THIRTEEN Roll/Barinezumi
FOURTEEN Shigure Kintoki
FIFTEEN A wand of my own
SIXTEEN Byaku-chan's White Spell uniform
SEVENTEEN Shouichi-sama's glasses. :D
EIGHTEEN Nuts (Gomen, Tsu-kun~!)

Il bisbiglio ♠


[ Copy this | Start New | Full Size ]




Gli echi ♠



Le alleanze ♠

Acquaintances:
/ Marin /
Kierkz Insane
Orends:Range
Shinn
Vea
Ma-chan~
Ma-chi~ :]
Fullbustergray
あなたと私
Going Under Ground
YELL
Hitotsu Dake
Ame no Message

Other Links:
Friendster
Fanfiction
KHQ
Facebook
Blogger Profile
Tumblr
Reborn Blues
Gyouza Gyuudon Set no Uta
Arashi no Ouji
Perfect World
RIGHT NOW
Mamorubeki Mono
Kita no Dangerous


La gratitudine ♠

Designer: akiyamamotto
Base Codes: &purpur.black-&Detonatedlove♥
Host: x x x
Background Image: K10K
Icons: PhotoBucket
Software: GIMP&Adobe Photoshop Element 5.0
Edited by rin-chan // YadaYada