• Vongola X ; 7:06 AM, Friday, August 6, 2010
I Pick: Vongola Gears
Yeah Talbot, you tell them. :3


I just finished reading Chapter 301. Way cool. Tsuna really stands by his friends. He doesn't see them as his mafia family, but as his friends.

And Vongola Gear? How cool is that? Okay, it sounds a little retarded, but still. And it's kinda bugging me, why can't they pick a nicer name than "Vongola Gear." >.>

Anyway, presenting (again) the Vongola Gear, which is created only for the Tenth Generation of Vongola Family.


Buckle of the Storm Version X for Gokudera Hayato


Bangle of the Sun Version X for Sasagawa Ryohei


 Bracelet of the Clouds Version X for Hibari Kyoya


Ring of the Sky Version X for Sawada Tsunayoshi



And here's something I want to add in the Vongola Gears. Something TYB! Spanner upgraded.
Yup. Tsuna's headphones and contact lenses. How cool is that? :D




And here's a picture of our beloved Spanner, TYB! version.
S
Still with the messy hair. :3


Date: August 06, 2010
Time: 7:06 AM   

Labels: , , , , , , , ,


iKaycee
Le Visite ♠

free counters





Il Mafioso ♠


Name: Mary Kirstine Carolle
Alias: Kaycee//Rin
Age: 18
Date Of Birth: 04/30/1992
School:
Religion:
Martial Statue:

FOND:
DETEST:


Contact&Stats
MAIL ME! ll tumblr ll Facebook ll Twitter

I desideri ♠

ONE INOUE SUGURU
TWO Tsu-kun's Ring of the Sky Version X Complete set of Vongola Rings [Varia Arc & Future Final Battle Arc] & Box Weapons
THREE Tsu-kun's X-Gloves Ver. Vongola Ring
FOUR I-Pin-chan
FIVE My very own butler. [Or you could just give me Sebastian Michaelis. :3]
SIX A new laptop
SEVEN Takeshi Yamamoto
EIGHT Patience in finishing my fics
NINE Adelheid's head on a stick Actually I don't want her to die anymore since I like her and I totally ship JuliexAdelheid.
TEN Mizuno Kaoru's death
ELEVEN A Knightmare Frame of my own. [Designed by Lloyd Asplund]
TWELVE Geass. [Preferably Charles' or Lelouch's geass]
THIRTEEN Roll/Barinezumi
FOURTEEN Shigure Kintoki
FIFTEEN A wand of my own
SIXTEEN Byaku-chan's White Spell uniform
SEVENTEEN Shouichi-sama's glasses. :D
EIGHTEEN Nuts (Gomen, Tsu-kun~!)

Il bisbiglio ♠


[ Copy this | Start New | Full Size ]




Gli echi ♠



Le alleanze ♠

Acquaintances:
/ Marin /
Kierkz Insane
Orends:Range
Shinn
Vea
Ma-chan~
Ma-chi~ :]
Fullbustergray
あなたと私
Going Under Ground
YELL
Hitotsu Dake
Ame no Message

Other Links:
Friendster
Fanfiction
KHQ
Facebook
Blogger Profile
Tumblr
Reborn Blues
Gyouza Gyuudon Set no Uta
Arashi no Ouji
Perfect World
RIGHT NOW
Mamorubeki Mono
Kita no Dangerous


La gratitudine ♠

Designer: akiyamamotto
Base Codes: &purpur.black-&Detonatedlove♥
Host: x x x
Background Image: K10K
Icons: PhotoBucket
Software: GIMP&Adobe Photoshop Element 5.0
Edited by rin-chan // YadaYada