• Vongola X ; 11:49 PM, Tuesday, August 17, 2010
I Pick: Song "BLUE" ~Rivale~ Character Album
Album Cover


Yes. The hype is still up. I wasn't OL for a few days and when I got back, the first thing that greeted me was the lyrics of Muku-chan's End:Res. I was sort of flustered since a lot had happened during my hibernation. >.<;;

And credits to Kokusho Yukari for the awesomesauce lyrics.


-


o1. End: Res- Rokudo Mukuro
by Iida Toshinobu
 lyrics ll MegaUpload ll MediaFire

o2. FLAMING RAGE- Xanxus
by Ikeda Masanori
lyrics ll MegaUpload ll MediaFire

o3. BREAK OUT- Superbi Squalo
by Takahashi Hiroki
lyrics ll MegaUpload ll MediaFire

o4. Bloody Prince- Belphegor
by Fujiwara Yuki
lyrics ll MegaUpload ll MediaFire

o5. Special Illusion- Fran
by Kokuryuu Sachi
lyrics ll MegaUpload ll MediaFire

o6. PARADE- Byakuran
by Ooyama Takanori
lyrics ll MegaUpload ll MediaFire

o7. シミュレーション [Simulation]- Irie Shouichi & Spanner           
by Toyonaga Toshiyuki & Tsuda Kenjirou
 lyrics ll MegaUpload ll MediaFire

o8. 狂気の花 [Kyouki no Hana]- Kikyo
by Katou Kazuki
lyrics ll MegaUpload ll MediaFire




Album Download Links:

MegaUpload  ll MediaFire





Anyway, still short on the notes department in this post, but I so totally love Bel's Bloody Prince. Sure, it's so creepy and stuff, but what the heck?! It's still so cool and fast-paced. And Sho-chan and Spanner are the only ones who can sing about computers and stuff and still sound so good. And the old disco melody, uber cute! Byaku-chan's song is so upbeat as usual and doesn't give off an aura that he's one sadistic bastard. :3


And Xanxus... Well, Xanxus is as always full of rage and it's always shown on his song. 


I'd have to say that End:Res is my most favorite Muku-chan song~


And Katou Kazuki-san is so full of win. I want to take him home. :))




Date: August 17, 2010
Time: 11:49 PM 

Edited as of Dec. 25, 2010. Credits to fullbustergray for the links.

Labels: , , , , , , , , , ,


iKaycee
Le Visite ♠

free counters





Il Mafioso ♠


Name: Mary Kirstine Carolle
Alias: Kaycee//Rin
Age: 18
Date Of Birth: 04/30/1992
School:
Religion:
Martial Statue:

FOND:
DETEST:


Contact&Stats
MAIL ME! ll tumblr ll Facebook ll Twitter

I desideri ♠

ONE INOUE SUGURU
TWO Tsu-kun's Ring of the Sky Version X Complete set of Vongola Rings [Varia Arc & Future Final Battle Arc] & Box Weapons
THREE Tsu-kun's X-Gloves Ver. Vongola Ring
FOUR I-Pin-chan
FIVE My very own butler. [Or you could just give me Sebastian Michaelis. :3]
SIX A new laptop
SEVEN Takeshi Yamamoto
EIGHT Patience in finishing my fics
NINE Adelheid's head on a stick Actually I don't want her to die anymore since I like her and I totally ship JuliexAdelheid.
TEN Mizuno Kaoru's death
ELEVEN A Knightmare Frame of my own. [Designed by Lloyd Asplund]
TWELVE Geass. [Preferably Charles' or Lelouch's geass]
THIRTEEN Roll/Barinezumi
FOURTEEN Shigure Kintoki
FIFTEEN A wand of my own
SIXTEEN Byaku-chan's White Spell uniform
SEVENTEEN Shouichi-sama's glasses. :D
EIGHTEEN Nuts (Gomen, Tsu-kun~!)

Il bisbiglio ♠


[ Copy this | Start New | Full Size ]




Gli echi ♠



Le alleanze ♠

Acquaintances:
/ Marin /
Kierkz Insane
Orends:Range
Shinn
Vea
Ma-chan~
Ma-chi~ :]
Fullbustergray
あなたと私
Going Under Ground
YELL
Hitotsu Dake
Ame no Message

Other Links:
Friendster
Fanfiction
KHQ
Facebook
Blogger Profile
Tumblr
Reborn Blues
Gyouza Gyuudon Set no Uta
Arashi no Ouji
Perfect World
RIGHT NOW
Mamorubeki Mono
Kita no Dangerous


La gratitudine ♠

Designer: akiyamamotto
Base Codes: &purpur.black-&Detonatedlove♥
Host: x x x
Background Image: K10K
Icons: PhotoBucket
Software: GIMP&Adobe Photoshop Element 5.0
Edited by rin-chan // YadaYada